Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LAccepted-Finance 6 GURU GOBIND SINGH NAGAR DHAKOLI DHAKOLI PATIALA PUNJAB 140602 UDYAM PB 20 0053342 | PATIALA | PUNJAB | 140602 | ₹6.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance First Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹8.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.3 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Second Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹8.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.6 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Third Lowest |
| 4 | L4₹9.5 LAccepted-Finance MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹9.5 L | L4 | Accepted-Finance Fourth Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SANKARAKUMAR M L3 | Shri Maruthi Constructions L2 | JEYAPAUL.P L4 | JP and Co L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clean removal of Cement plaster from walls | 249.93 | M2 | 8 ₹1,999.44 Lowest | 10 ₹2,499.3 | 8 ₹1,999.44 Lowest | 9 ₹2,249.37 |
| 2.00 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls Pressed tiles & weathering course | 127.42 | M2 | 46 ₹5,861.32 | 60 ₹7,645.2 | 45 ₹5,733.9 Lowest | 49 ₹6,243.58 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls - Floor finish and dadooing walls in cement mortar with mosaic tiles / glazed tiles / cuddapah slabs | 16.62 | M2 | 60 ₹997.2 Lowest | 60 ₹997.2 Lowest | 60 ₹997.2 Lowest | 66 ₹1,096.92 |
| 4.00 | Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:5 (One cement and Five Plastering sand), 12mm thick in all floors including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 215.13 | M2 | 265 ₹57,009.45 | 283 ₹60,881.79 | 250 ₹53,782.5 | 200 ₹43,026 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Special ceiling plastering and finishing the exposed surface of all RCC items of work such as slabs, beams, sunshades, facia, canopy slab, staircase waist slab, landing slab etc., with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three Plastering Sand) 10mm thick including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used , hacking the surfaces and curing, etc., in all floors complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 34.8 | M2 | 210 ₹7,308 Lowest | 283 ₹9,848.4 | 300 ₹10,440 | 330 ₹11,484 |
| 6.00 | Painting two coats of old plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic Interior emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,403.75 | M2 | 165 ₹2,31,618.75 | 150 ₹2,10,562.5 | 170 ₹2,38,637.5 | 100 ₹1,40,375 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Painting two coats of old plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic Exterior emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 878.5 | M2 | 165 ₹1,44,952.5 | 155 ₹1,36,167.5 | 180 ₹1,58,130 | 100 ₹87,850 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken jelly for flooring including laying,nsolidating, finishing, rendering the top surface rough to receive the floor, curing, etc. complete multiplying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panelling wherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers -Mixing by Manual means | 0.22 | M3 | 5,010 ₹1,102.2 Lowest | 5,200 ₹1,144 | 5,200 ₹1,144 | 5,300 ₹1,166 |
| 9.00 | Paving the floor with best quality Double charged vitrified Tiles of size 600 x 600 x 8mm and variety conforming IS 15622 with water absorbtion less than 0.08% of approved colour and shade laid over cement mortar bed of 20mm thick in cement mortar 1:3 (one cement and three crushed stone sand) with required Cement Slurry and Mortar Plasticizer in all floors and the top pointed with Water Resistant Tile Epoxy Grout etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) | 16.62 | M2 | 1,540 ₹25,594.8 | 1,300 ₹21,606 Lowest | 1,560 ₹25,927.2 | 1,500 ₹24,930 |
| 10.00 | Weathering course in brick jelly lime concrete using broken brick jelly of size 20mm uniform gauge in pure slaked lime (no crushed stone sand to be used) to the proportion of brick jelly to lime being 32:12.5 by volume and laid over the RCC roof slab in a single layer of required slope and finished by beating the concrete with wooden beaters of approved pattern, keeping the surface constantly wet by sprinkling lime jaggery water, etc., complete as per standard specification and as directed by the deparmental officers. | 9.42 | M3 | 3,820 ₹35,984.4 | 3,000 ₹28,260 Lowest | 4,000 ₹37,680 | 3,000 ₹28,260 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,890
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
O/o.Executive Engineer, PWD., Buildings (C and M) Division, Tirunelveli
Special repairs to Flooring, waiting area and water supply and sanitary arrangements in Primary Health Centre at Panagudi in Tirunelveli District.
2026_PWD_689819_1
3(7) EE/2026-27 Dated 29.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Lump-sum
90 days
Panagudi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,890
31 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clean removal of Cement plaster from walls | 249.93 | M2 | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls Pressed tiles & weathering course | 127.42 | M2 | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls - Floor finish and dadooing walls in cement mortar with mosaic tiles / glazed tiles / cuddapah slabs | 16.62 | M2 | - | - |
| 4 | Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:5 (One cement and Five Plastering sand), 12mm thick in all floors including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 215.13 | M2 | - | - |
| 5 | Special ceiling plastering and finishing the exposed surface of all RCC items of work such as slabs, beams, sunshades, facia, canopy slab, staircase waist slab, landing slab etc., with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three Plastering Sand) 10mm thick including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used , hacking the surfaces and curing, etc., in all floors complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 34.8 | M2 | - | - |
| 6 | Painting two coats of old plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic Interior emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,403.75 | M2 | - | - |
| 7 | Painting two coats of old plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic Exterior emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 878.5 | M2 | - | - |
| 8 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken jelly for flooring including laying,nsolidating, finishing, rendering the top surface rough to receive the floor, curing, etc. complete multiplying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panelling wherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers -Mixing by Manual means | 0.22 | M3 | - | - |
| 9 | Paving the floor with best quality Double charged vitrified Tiles of size 600 x 600 x 8mm and variety conforming IS 15622 with water absorbtion less than 0.08% of approved colour and shade laid over cement mortar bed of 20mm thick in cement mortar 1:3 (one cement and three crushed stone sand) with required Cement Slurry and Mortar Plasticizer in all floors and the top pointed with Water Resistant Tile Epoxy Grout etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) | 16.62 | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | Weathering course in brick jelly lime concrete using broken brick jelly of size 20mm uniform gauge in pure slaked lime (no crushed stone sand to be used) to the proportion of brick jelly to lime being 32:12.5 by volume and laid over the RCC roof slab in a single layer of required slope and finished by beating the concrete with wooden beaters of approved pattern, keeping the surface constantly wet by sprinkling lime jaggery water, etc., complete as per standard specification and as directed by the deparmental officers. | 9.42 | M3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Tenderconditionpanagudi.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_829221.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].