Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹57.9 LAccepted-AOC OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER D S UPPER ASSAM BIJULEE BHAWAN PALTANBAZAR GUWAHATI | GUWAHATI | KAMRUP | ASSAM | ₹57.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹58.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹58.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical GANESH MANDIR PATH NEW GUWAHATI P O P S NOONMATI KAMRUP M PIN 781020 | GUWAHATI | KAMRUP M | ASSAM | 781020 | - | - | Rejected-Technical documents not in order |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LEGACY CONSULTANCY PVT. LTD L2 | M/S R.S. ENTERPRISE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Installation of Deep Tube Well (Size 200mm X 150mm) by DTH Rig Boring
8.1.1 Preparation of site for placement of the drilling rig including excavation of mud pit, circulation drain, collection chamber etc. all complete as directed. | 1 | each | 9,109 ₹9,109 Lowest | 9,109 ₹9,109 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 8.1.2 Movement of Rig from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 30 | KM | 32 ₹960 Lowest | 32 ₹960 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 8.1.3 Transportation of all ancillary equipments, camp materials, welding set, rig accessories etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 30 | KM | 49 ₹1,470 Lowest | 49 ₹1,470 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 8.1.4 Transportation of all store materials like pipes, strainer, cone, socket, clamp, bentonite etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 30 | KM | 48 ₹1,440 Lowest | 48 ₹1,440 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 8.1.5 Transportation of air compressor from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site with all accessories including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 30 | KM | 48 ₹1,440 Lowest | 48 ₹1,440 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 8.1.6 Transportation of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 800 | 100ltr | 0.09 ₹72 Lowest | 0.09 ₹72 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 8.1.7 Construction of temporary accommodation and low cost sanitary facility for drilling staff including cost of camp materials viz. cots, tables, chairs, utensils, dresses, safety helmets etc. and dismantling the accommodation after completion of the work all complete as directed. | 1 | each | 10,307 ₹10,307 Lowest | 10,307 ₹10,307 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 8.1.8 Providing water supply facilities at drilling site all complete as directed.
By installing 1 Nos. of Singur hand pump | 1 | each | 6,026 ₹6,026 Lowest | 6,026 ₹6,026 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 8.3.1 Drilling with drill bit in overburden portion of soil formation including collection of soil sample at every 3.0 m depth wherever there is a change of strata in sample boxes with distinguishing marks upto the depth of rock formation and with drawing the drill bit for lowering casing as directed with 245mm to 300 mmm dia drill bit | 36 | Metre | 3,996 ₹1,43,856 Lowest | 3,996 ₹1,43,856 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 8.3.2 Casing / sinking / lowering of 200 mm dia MS pipe including cost of pipe and labour charge for casing, welding of joint by welding machine and sinking by drilling rig in portion all complete as directed by department. | 36.6 | Metre | 4,052 ₹1,48,303.2 Lowest | 4,052 ₹1,48,303.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹57.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
4 Apr 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer(PHE),Ghy Circle
O/o the Superintending Engineer(PHE),Ghy Circle,Bamunimaidan-21
Providing water supply arrangement by installation of deep tube well, construction of UGR and laying of distribution network at East Colony, 5 No. Ward, Amingaon, Kamrup
2026_PHED_51942_1
SEPH/GC/TB-152/Vol-44/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
East Colony, Amingaon
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,200
₹1.2 L
Yes
O/o the Superintending Engineer(PHE),Ghy Circle
10 Jul 2026
13 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
4 Apr 2026
20 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of Deep Tube Well (Size 200mm X 150mm) by DTH Rig Boring
8.1.1 Preparation of site for placement of the drilling rig including excavation of mud pit, circulation drain, collection chamber etc. all complete as directed. | 1 | each | - | - |
| 2 | 8.1.2 Movement of Rig from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 30 | KM | - | - |
| 3 | 8.1.3 Transportation of all ancillary equipments, camp materials, welding set, rig accessories etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 30 | KM | - | - |
| 4 | 8.1.4 Transportation of all store materials like pipes, strainer, cone, socket, clamp, bentonite etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 30 | KM | - | - |
| 5 | 8.1.5 Transportation of air compressor from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site with all accessories including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 30 | KM | - | - |
| 6 | 8.1.6 Transportation of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 800 | 100ltr | - | - |
| 7 | 8.1.7 Construction of temporary accommodation and low cost sanitary facility for drilling staff including cost of camp materials viz. cots, tables, chairs, utensils, dresses, safety helmets etc. and dismantling the accommodation after completion of the work all complete as directed. | - | each | - | - |
| 8 | 8.1.8 Providing water supply facilities at drilling site all complete as directed.
By installing 1 Nos. of Singur hand pump | 1 | each | - | - |
| 9 | 8.3.1 Drilling with drill bit in overburden portion of soil formation including collection of soil sample at every 3.0 m depth wherever there is a change of strata in sample boxes with distinguishing marks upto the depth of rock formation and with drawing the drill bit for lowering casing as directed with 245mm to 300 mmm dia drill bit | 36 | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | 8.3.2 Casing / sinking / lowering of 200 mm dia MS pipe including cost of pipe and labour charge for casing, welding of joint by welding machine and sinking by drilling rig in portion all complete as directed by department. | 36.6 | Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
NIT-51.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
BOQ_82295.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].