Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹13.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate is high |
| 3 | L3₹13.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate is high |
| 4 | L4₹13.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate is high |
| 5 | L5₹13.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.6 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rate is high |
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,697
Closing Date
5 Oct 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Chief Municipal Officer Nagar Parishad Bistan Dist. Khargone (M.P.)
Construction of CC Road at ward 4 Gudiya house to School.
2024_UAD_368205_1
2684/Etender/ 2024 date 04.09.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Bistan
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,697
14 Aug 2026
6 Sept 2024
7 Oct 2024
6 Sept 2024
5 Oct 2024
6 Sept 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: ROHIT PARMAR Created Date/Time: 22-Oct-2024 11:42 AM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road at ward 4 Gudiya house to School. Tender ID: 2024_UAD_368205_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar Parishad, Bistan, Dist.- Khargone
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road at ward 4 Gudiya house to School.
Contract No: 2684/E-tender/2024 date 04.09.2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SARVARTHA PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112802 1692976.00 -19.87 1356581.67 Thirteen Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty One
2.00 V N D CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112734 1692976.00 -21.99 1320690.58 Thirteen Lakh Twenty Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty
3.00 shiv goura traders (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1111720 1692976.00 -22.77 1307485.36 Thirteen Lakh Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Five
4.00 ASHKA BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112297 1692976.00 -19.00 1371310.56 Thirteen Lakh Seventy One Thousand Three Hundred and Ten
5.00 SR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112626 1692976.00 -20.60 1344222.94 Thirteen Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Two
6.00 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1113098 1692976.00 -16.01 1421930.54 Fourteen Lakh Twenty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
7.00 RAHUL JAISWAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112975 1692976.00 -18.11 1386378.05 Thirteen Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Eight
8.00 SAWARIYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1112830 1692976.00 -20.00 1354380.80 Thirteen Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: shiv goura traders(1307485.36)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road at ward 4 Gudiya house to School. Tender ID: 2024_UAD_368205_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 shiv goura traders (BID ID -1111720) 1307485.36 L1
2 V N D CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112734) 1320690.58 L2
3 SR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112626) 1344222.94 L3
4 SAWARIYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112830) 1354380.80 L4
5 SARVARTHA PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112802) 1356581.67 L5
6 ASHKA BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1112297) 1371310.56 L6
7 RAHUL JAISWAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1112975) 1386378.05 L7
8 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1113098) 1421930.54 L8
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].