Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.9 LAccepted-AOC MAHARAJA HAT RAIGANJ U DINAJPUR | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹29.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹30.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹30.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹30.0 LRejected-Finance VILL P O SUBHASGANJ RAIGANJ DIST UTTAR DINAJPUR | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733134 | ₹30.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹30.0 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK, RAIGANJ , UTTAR DINAJPU
NIT MEMO NO-7126/BDO/2025-26
2025_ZPHD_928978_1
NIT MEMO NO-7126/BDO/2025-26 DATE- 17-10-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BINDOLE GP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹60,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
18 Oct 2025
12 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sharon Tamang Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 08:30 PM Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7126/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_928978_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD, REPAIRING WORKS, ISTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AND OTHERS WORKS UNDER BINDOLE GP
Contract No: N.I.T No. - 7126/BDO/2025-26 DT. 17/10/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MASCOT CO - OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOC. LTD (GSTN-19AAAAM4074H1ZJ) BID ID -7293447 2999690.00 0.00 2999690.00 Twenty Nine Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety
2.00 Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd (GSTN-19AAAAI2065E1ZY) BID ID -7293671 2999690.00 -.01 2999390.03 Twenty Nine Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety
3.00 Karmakar Construction and Suppliers (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7324882 2999690.00 -.16 2994890.50 Twenty Nine Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Karmakar Construction and Suppliers(2994890.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7126/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_928978_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Karmakar Construction and Suppliers (BID ID -7324882) 2994890.50 L1
2 Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd (BID ID -7293671) 2999390.03 L2
3 MASCOT CO - OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOC. LTD (BID ID -7293447) 2999690.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].