Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.3 L
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Improvement work of road by laying drain and interlocking tiles from E 511 to E 501 via E 730 and E 540/11 near Krishna Park in Mohalla Krishna Vihar under Zone 06 Ward 23 Housing Development.
2026_NNKAN_1180323_1
159/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
Ward 23
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,060
₹5.0 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 494 | sqm | 67 | ₹33,098 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil: 0 to 0.30 м. | 319.15 | cum | 170 | ₹54,255.5 |
| 3 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structures comprising of brick masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all and lead of 1000 m as per Tenchnical specification Clause 202. Cement mortar. | 5.52 | cum | 580 | ₹3,201.6 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 341.18 | cum | 215 | ₹73,353.7 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 54.18 | cum | 4,380 | ₹2,37,308.4 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 158.71 | cum | 6,600 | ₹10,47,486 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1) cement: 4 coarse sand) | 810.5 | sqm | 182 | ₹1,47,511 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15 landings, balconles, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staicases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size). | 8.01 | cum | 8,720 | ₹69,847.2 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. | 628.79 | kg | 72 | ₹45,272.88 |
| 10 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 251.76 | cum | 3,671 | ₹9,24,210.96 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2219498.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .