Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.0 LRejected-Finance VILL CHANDITALA PANPARA P O CHANDITALA DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | ₹4.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | 3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance SUKHMOY BHAVAN SOUTH SUBHASPALLY T N MUKHERJEE ROAD DANKUNI DIST HOOGHLY 712311 | DANKUNI | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712311 | ₹4.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance High |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,818
Closing Date
2 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chairman Dankuni Municipality
MONOHARPUR UTTAR SUBHASPALLY DANKUNI HOOGHLY
Repairing of Leakage in Existing Choked Pipe Line in 100mm and 150mm dia. In different words 06 to 11 under Dankuni Municipality
2026_MAD_991443_1
WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-131/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Dankuni
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹7,818
20 Aug 2026
21 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
21 Jan 2026
2 Feb 2026
21 Jan 2026
Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches of drain or soil but excluding laterite and sand stone, but including removing spreading or track-ing the spoils within a lead of 75m.A directed and including trimming the side of the bottom, bailing or pumping out water trenches, leveling dressing and ramming etc.as required complete a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1.5m (Not requiring shoring) 100mm dia
Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches of drain or soil but excluding laterite and sand stone, but including removing spreading or track-ing the spoils within a lead of 75m.A directed and including trimming the side of the bottom, bailing or pumping out water trenches, leveling dressing and ramming etc.as required complete a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1.5m (Not requiring shoring) 150mm dia
Dismantling all type of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75m. in ground floor including roof. a) Upto 150mm. Thick 100mm dia
Dismantling all type of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75m. in ground floor including roof. a) Upto 150mm. Thick 150mm dia
Labour for Taking out old soling/edginig including removing debris. (a) Single brick flat soling 100mm dia
Labour for Taking out old soling/edginig including removing debris. (a) Single brick flat soling 150mm dia
Pumping out of water from ponds & tank (Payment if permitted will be made on the quantity of water calculated on the basis of initial water level and final level on consideration being made for any water that may have been made for any water that may have been added through percolation or otherwise) 100mm dia
Pumping out of water from ponds & tank (Payment if permitted will be made on the quantity of water calculated on the basis of initial water level and final level on consideration being made for any water that may have been made for any water that may have been added through percolation or otherwise) 150mm dia
Labour for laying Single Brick flat soling including ramming and dreesing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth. 100mm dia
Labour for laying Single Brick flat soling including ramming and dreesing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth. 150mm dia
Ordinery cement concrete 1:2:4 with graded stone chips excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any inground floor as per relevent IS code length 100mm dia
Ordinery cement concrete 1:2:4 with graded stone chips excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any inground floor as per relevent IS code length 150mm dia
Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth in layers not exceeding 15cm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer a) with earth obtained from excavation of foundation. 100mm dia
Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth in layers not exceeding 15cm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer a) with earth obtained from excavation of foundation. 150mm dia
Cutting cast iron/ D.I pipes, rendering the surface smooth to make suitable for Robber gasket, lead joint as per instruction and direction of the E.I.C. of the following diameters 100mm dia
Cutting cast iron/ D.I pipes, rendering the surface smooth to make suitable for Robber gasket, lead joint as per instruction and direction of the E.I.C. of the following diameters 150mm dia
Supplying including cost of installation of cast iron mechanical compression coupling for connecting two plain ends of CI /Dl pipes. Commercial 12mm thick. 100mm dia.
Supplying including cost of installation of cast iron mechanical compression coupling for connecting two plain ends of CI /Dl pipes. Commercial 12mm thick. 150mm dia.
RUBBER GASKET Sinale/double bit SBR aasket suitable for jointing C.I/D.I pressure pipes ,conferminig I.S 5382-1985. 100mm dia.
RUBBER GASKET Sinale/double bit SBR aasket suitable for jointing C.I/D.I pressure pipes ,conferminig I.S 5382-1985.150mm dia.
G.S.T (SGST 9%+CGST9%)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.60 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_2424017.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].