Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | PANKAJ MEDICOS | 13 | ₹22,500 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | ARAV BIO PHARMA | 13 | ₹69,550 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | BIOGEN SERUMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16 | ₹1.3 L |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | NIMISH PHARMA AND SURGICALS | 17 | ₹1.4 L |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | PANKAJ MEDICOS | 14 | ₹26,100 |
Tender Value
₹2.6 Cr
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
PURCHASE of drugs
9366695
GEM/2026/B/7573601
Two Packet Bid
BUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 0.5 percentage W by V,DOBUTAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 50MG p
Pondicherry, Puducherry
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
1 yrs
Exempted
Yes
9 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 0.5 percentage W by V | BUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 0.5% W/V | 2,500 | 20 ML VIAL | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 2 | DOBUTAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 50MG perML | DOBUTAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 50MG/ML | 5,000 | 5 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 3 | DOPAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 40MG per ML | DOPAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 40MG/ML | 15,000 | 5 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 4 | IRON SUCROSE INJECTION 20MGperML | IRON SUCROSE INJECTION 20MG/ML | 12,000 | 5 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 5 | LABETALOL HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 5MGperML | LABETALOL HYDROCHLORIDE INJECTION 5MG/ML | 3,000 | 4 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 6 | N ACETYLCYSTEINE INJECTION 200MGperML | N-ACETYLCYSTEINE INJECTION 200MG/ML | 6,000 | 5 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash BIPH ASIC 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. ISO PH AN EIN SU LIN I.P | 15 |
| 7 | INSULIN BIPHASIC ISOPHANE INSULIN I.P | INSULIN BIPHASIC ISOPHANE INSULIN I.P | 1,60,000 | 10 ML VIAL | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 8 | ISOXSUPRINE HCL INJECTION 5MGperML | ISOXSUPRINE HCL INJECTION 5MG/ML | 300 | 2 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 9 | KETAMINE HCL INJECTION 50MGperML | KETAMINE HCL INJECTION 50MG/ML | 100 | 10 ML VIAL | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
| 10 | METHOTREXATE SODIUM INJECTION 25MGperML | METHOTREXATE SODIUM INJECTION 25MG/ML | 100 | 2 ML AMP | K Gnanaprakash 605006,Officeofthe Chiefof Government Pharmacy, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Opp To Esi Hospital, Puducherry. | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9366695.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
e-tender_2026-05-22-13-25-33_cb6c4272f35c095707fff1d726553222.pdf
BOQ • 0.05 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-11_2026-05-22-13-25-33_cb5e09fbdbb649422cde8bbc2434ea93.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4265038.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].