Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹71.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Superintending Engineer, MCMFCG, IGCAR
Superintending Engineer, MCMFCG, IGCAR, Kalpakkam, Chengalpet district, Tamil Nadu-603102
Revamping of power distribution systems periodic preventive maintenance of MCC and blower motors of ACV system at MCMFCG IGCAR
2026_IGCAR_924303_1
IGCAR/MCMFCG/CFED/ECIS/TR-01
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
730 days
MCMFCG, IGCAR, KALPAKKAM
As per Tender Terms and conditions
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹1.4 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for lights / fans /sensors/ Power point with 1100V grade FRLS insulated 3Rx 2.5 sq.m copper conductor wires in existing concealed/ Exposed PVC / ERW / Flo-coated Metal conduits as per the detailed scope of work, including retrieval of existing aluminium wiring , termination of newly laid copper wires at either end by crimping including supply of PVC Sleeves/Ferrules, Copper Crimping Lugs and connecting the wires to various switches, sockets, etc. including testing and commissioning as per the detailed specification.(Refer Sec VI, Clause No.18) | 9,000 | Meter | 99 | ₹8,91,000 |
| 2 | Assembling, installation, testing and commissioning of 12 Way MCB DB enclosure already embedded in the wall including supply of Engraved Circuit Identification Plate and Danger Board as per the detailed specification for the following size of MCB DBs. (Refer Sec VI, Clause No.15.3). | 10 | Nos | 100 | ₹1,000 |
| 3 | Fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of electrical systems for glove box facility.(Refer Sec V, Clause No.12). | 30 | Nos | 100 | ₹3,000 |
| 4 | Surveillance of Emergency lighting, blackout lighting system (Refer Sec V, Clause-13). | 8 | Nos | 10 | ₹80 |
| 5 | Surveillance and performance check of UPS system up to 10 kVA (Refer Sec V, Clause-14). | 48 | Nos | 10 | ₹480 |
| 6 | Preventive maintenance of 40 HP to 60 HP Motors & its associated control modules of AC Ventilation Systems.(Refer Sec V, Clause 6.0). | 384 | Nos | 9 | ₹3,456 |
| 7 | Preventive maintenance of 15 HP to 30 HP Motors & its associated control modules of AC Ventilation Systems. (Refer Sec V, Clause 7.0). | 696 | Nos | 10 | ₹6,960 |
| 8 | Preventive maintenance of 1 HP to 12.5 HP Motors & its associated control modules of laboratories and AC Ventilation Systems of RCL.(Refer Sec V, Clause 8.0). | 672 | Nos | 10 | ₹6,720 |
| 9 | Preventive maintenance of Power distribution panel / Motor Control Centre (Refer Sec V, Clause No.9). | 66 | Nos | 10 | ₹660 |
| 10 | Overhauling of 40 HP to 60 HP motors in ACV plant (Refer Sec V, Clause No.10.0). | 36 | Nos | 10 | ₹360 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_971295.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .