Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29,009Accepted-AOC BHUBAN DANGA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹29,009 Quoted ₹29,009.21 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹29,020.83Rejected-Finance VILL P O GANRA DIST BIRBHUM PIN 731124 | GANRA | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731124 | ₹29,020.83 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹29,023.74Rejected-Finance | ₹29,023.74 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹29,041
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Installation of Street light with pole in front of Goutam Patras house in ward no 22 under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_932739_12
NIT-27/2025-26 memo no-2641/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
7 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
25 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 09:56 AM Tender Title: NIT-27(Sl-12)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_932739_12
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHUBH LAABH ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7381059 29041.16 -.07 29020.83 Twenty Nine Thousand Twenty
2.00 MUKHERJEE LIGHT DECORATOR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7311735 29041.16 -.11 29009.21 Twenty Nine Thousand Nine
3.00 NIRMAN ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7371829 29041.16 -.06 29023.74 Twenty Nine Thousand Twenty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MUKHERJEE LIGHT DECORATOR(29009.21)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-27(Sl-12)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_932739_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MUKHERJEE LIGHT DECORATOR (BID ID -7311735) 29009.21 L1
2 SHUBH LAABH ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7381059) 29020.83 L2
3 NIRMAN ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7371829) 29023.74 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].