Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.6 LAccepted-Finance NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹18.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹19.2 LAccepted-Finance NO 364 OLD 224 1ST FLOOR ARCOT ROAD VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹19.2 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA ENTERPRISES L2 | KR CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Leading the ballast by head load, dumping, spreading of ballast in the deficiency area and widening the formation at 10th & 11th track in inside NCTPS siding track. (40 mm hard broken stone ballast material – 1200 M3 will be supplied by TNPGCL) including consumables and T&P's. | 1,200 | M³ | 565 ₹8,00,040 | 545.7 ₹7,72,711.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Deep screening and packing of ballast in 10th & 11th track and approach points & crossing work including removal of existing mud, small stones, sand, etc., in the single line track, packing of spreaded ballast, formation of track, boxing and normalize the track line gauge and alignment checking, lead & lift of material to work spot including hire charges and consumables. | 1,100 | Mtr | 865 ₹11,22,770 | 836.4 ₹10,85,647.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,800
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ECHS Dn NCTPS AIP Railway siding Recoupment of Ballast in the deficiency area of 10th and 11th track line inside NCTPS siding track by dumping spreading and deep screening of ballast
2026_EB_652390_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo142/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
30 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹29,800
Yes
29 Jun 2026
6 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leading the ballast by head load, dumping, spreading of ballast in the deficiency area and widening the formation at 10th & 11th track in inside NCTPS siding track. (40 mm hard broken stone ballast material – 1200 M3 will be supplied by TNPGCL) including consumables and T&P's. | 1,200 | M³ | - | - |
| 2 | Deep screening and packing of ballast in 10th & 11th track and approach points & crossing work including removal of existing mud, small stones, sand, etc., in the single line track, packing of spreaded ballast, formation of track, boxing and normalize the track line gauge and alignment checking, lead & lift of material to work spot including hire charges and consumables. | 1,100 | Mtr | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_782256.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].