Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹88,174.26Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹88,174.26 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹97,942.01Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.03% | ₹97,942.01 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹97,961.60Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹97,961.60 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹1,940
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_320921_6
2nd CALL e-NIT No. 99 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹1,940
24 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provison for Citizen Information Board. | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: In cement mortar. | 0.64 | cum | 1,740.45 | ₹1,113.89 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed All kinds of soil | 0.68 | cum | 479.3 | ₹325.92 |
| 4 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing completewith:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) . | 2.68 | cum | 5,402.9 | ₹14,479.77 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 0.68 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹3,898.85 |
| 6 | 20 mm thick cement plater 1:6 mix. | 9.76 | sqm | 362.65 | ₹3,539.46 |
| 7 | Pointing on stone work1:3 mix Flush/ruled pointing. | 10.23 | sqm | 297 | ₹3,038.31 |
| 8 | Providing & laying damp-proof Course 40 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone agg 12.5 mm nominal size) and curing complete. | 11.38 | sqm | 346.7 | ₹3,945.45 |
| 9 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .Ordinary cement without any pigment. | 16.73 | sqm | 903.85 | ₹15,121.41 |
| 10 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone | 1.75 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹4,889.15 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_1068710.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].