Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC UKILPARA RAIGANJ | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733130 | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance RAJECTED |
| 3 | L2₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 4 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance MALGAON GRAM PANCHAYAT PO RAGHUNATHPUR DT U D WEST BENGAL | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700070 | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical DAKSHIN RAMPUR BAROBISHA ALIPUDUAR | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not qualified |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,897
Closing Date
12 Jun 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Raiganj Panchayat Samity, Raiganj, Uttar Dinajpur
CONSTRUCTION OF RCC DRAIN FROM BHITIAR MASJID TOWARDS BHITIAR HATKHOLA UNDER GOURI GP, RAIGANJ DEV. BLOCK.
2025_ZPHD_859649_13
187/EO/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Under Raiganj Block
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,200
₹9,897
Yes
28 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2025
16 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
12 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sharon Tamang Created Date/Time: 25-Jun-2025 01:58 PM Tender Title: 187/EO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859649_13
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, RAIGANJ PANCHAYT SAMITY
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain from Bhitiar Masjid towards Bhitiar Hatkhola under Gouri GP, Raiganj Dev. Block.
Contract No: 187/EO/2024-25 SL NO: 13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd (GSTN-19AAAAI2065E1ZY) BID ID -6560330 494836.67 -.05 494589.58 Four Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 M/S. POYEM ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ALOPG5476F1ZP) BID ID -6562634 494836.67 -.05 494589.58 Four Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Nine
3.00 DEBITALA CO.OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6560595 494836.67 -.02 494738.03 Four Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Eight
4.00 AMAN CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6556820 494836.67 2.33 506366.70 Five Lakh Six Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd,M/S. POYEM ENTERPRISE(494589.58)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 187/EO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859649_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd (BID ID -6560330) 494589.58 L1
2 M/S. POYEM ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6562634) 494589.58 L1
3 DEBITALA CO.OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -6560595) 494738.03 L2
4 AMAN CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -6556820) 506366.70 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].