Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 02 Bajrangi vihar sthit ashok se sanjeev ke mkan hote hue ajay ke mkan tak rcc nali evam cc sadak nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1180661_1
1062/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹767
EO
₹1.1 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in Filling With Ordinary Soil including Cartage upto 8 Kms (SI No. 253+261+231a) | - | cum | 255.4 | - |
| 2 | Laying Base concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb including all complete. [SI.No.273] | - | cum | 2,985 | - |
| 3 | R.C.C Work in 1:2:4 C/Cs/Sg Mortar (SI No. 284) | 29 | cum | 6,900 | ₹2,00,100 |
| 4 | MS or Iron work such as reinforcement. | 14 | cum | 7,818 | ₹1,09,452 |
| 5 | Cement concrete Pavment work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg, including all complete (SI. No. 1, New Item 9a Ch. No. 20) | 74 | cum | 7,300 | ₹5,40,200 |
| 8 | S/F of MS iron heavy size work. (Channel) [SI.No.503] | 1 | cum | 6,150 | ₹6,150 |
| 9 | S/F of marble stone sign borar at site | 1 | no | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 10 | Cleaning of Site During work. Dismantiling Ramps, Photo of Site. | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2219973.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .