Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,350
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
COMMISSIONER TIRUNELVELI
1 Sn High Road Tirunelveli Municipal Corporation
Providing a Animal Resting Shed ,Water Supply and Electrical Arrangements in Melapalayam Slaughter House at Melapalayam Zone , Tirunelveli City Municipal Corporation in ward no.50
2026_MAWS_698609_6
09/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
1 Sn High Road Tirunelveli Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,350
1 Sn High Road Tirunelveli Municipal Corporation
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Brick / Stone Masonry in cement mortar walls under 3m high including all cost and conveyence etc., complete | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of Plain Cement Concrete including all cost and conveyence etc., complete | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work excavation for foundation by Mechanical means for Isolated & Combined Footing etc in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 100 mts and clearing and levelling including dressing of sides and raming of bottoms etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.- Upto 2.40m Footing Depth. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (One Cement, Four crushed stone sand and Eight hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers -Mixing by Manual means | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and erecting steel centering including necessary supports for plane surfaces for Reinforced Cement Concrete works such as column footings, column pedestals, plinth beams, grade beams, staircase steps, Sill slabs etc. which require only nominal strutting using mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm and 10 BG stiffened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm x 25mm x 3 mm for boarding, laid with silver oak joists of size 10cm x 5cm & 7.5cm x 5cm as support runner , vertical stiffener, side support and Top Horizontal stiffener spaced at about 60cm to 90cm centre to centre or at suitable intervals etc. complete in all floors complying with standard specifcation. (Payment for centering shall be given after the concrete is laid). | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Cement Concrete 1:1-1/2:3 (One Cement, One and a half crushed stone sand and Three hard broken stone jelly) using 20 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including Super Plasticiser, laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc. and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary and bearing surfaces of walls, beams etc. shall be finished smooth with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three Sand) and kraft paper laid over it without claiming extra, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers - manual mix | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing Mild Steel For Structural steel ,grills for windows, ventilators etc.,complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,100 | Kg | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying , fixing and roofing with colour galvalume sheet of 0.47mm thick with all necessary accessories such as J/V bolt and nuts of suitable length with suitable bitumen washers complete complying with standard specification and as directed by
the departmental officers. | 182 | m2 | - | - |
| 9 | Construction of INSPECTION CHAMBER clear size of 0.90m x 0.90m including earth work excavation, CC 1:5:10 of 10 cm thick and brick work in Cement Mortar 1:5 [One cement and Five sand] using best quality of Clay burnt Bricks of size 9” x 43/8” x 23/4” with Class designation of 7.5 and Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:3 [One Cement and Three Plastering Sand] 12 mm thick to inner and outer sides and wearing coat 1:3:6 [One Cement, Three crushed stone sand and Six Aggregate] 15 cm thick and covered with precast slab 5 cm thick etc., complete complying as directed by the departmental officers as per standard specification. | 3 | No | - | - |
| 10 | Brick work in following Cement Mortar using best quality Burnt Clay Brick of size 9” x 4 1/2” x 3” with class designation of 7.5 conforming to IS 1077-1992 for oundation and basement including Cost of Mortar Plasticizer curing, etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Brickwork shall be done as per IS 2212-1991 adopting English Bond generally.other type of bond shall be done as directed by the Executive Engineer in charge. | 12 | m3 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_839847.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].