Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹20.2 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | ₹20.2 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in technical documents and PQ cirteria |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 03 JAMBHULVIHIR JAWHAR ROAD JAWHAR THANE MAHARASHTRA 401603 UDYAM MH 17 0114970 | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401603 | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in technical documents and PQ cirteria |
Tender Value
₹20.8 L
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Motorisation of Service Gate,Canopy Cover ,Stair case and allied Mechanical work at Mahu Project
2026_WRDMN_1292945_1
E tender notice no 38 Mahu motorisation 20.84
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
365 days
satara
As per tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹21,000
9 Jul 2026
7 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Mahu project | |||||
| 1.01 | Motorisation of service Gate,Canopy Cover,Staircase and allied Mechanical work at Mahu Project. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2222048.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
mahumotorisationdtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].