Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.4 LAccepted-AOC 44 NEW AMARANJIPURAM TONDIARPET CHENNAI 81 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600081 | ₹24.4 L Quoted ₹23.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st least |
| 2 | L2₹24.0 LRejected-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹24.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 | NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for carrying out daily maintenance work in four nos.of cooling water pumps and its allied travel water screens,flush pumps in CWPH by attending minor break down work such as arresting the water leakages if any, removing the dust in the all the floor area & the mollusks or any other trashes etc., in the travel water screen basket tray by operating flush pump, regular cleaning of the pump parts& oil view glass of pumps & TWS trench,checking of oil level in the pumps, tightening of bolts & nuts in the stuffing box collar & flanges,releasing the temporary choking in the bearing housing cooling water lines, inspecting &cleaning of expansion joint,air release valve,butterfly valve and its actuator assembly etc., and clearing the bushes & jungles around the cooling water pump house as per the direction of the site incharge including cost of consumables and T&P's hire charges. | 325 | opn | 2,100 ₹6,82,500 | 1,950 ₹6,33,750 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for carrying out periodical maintenance works like topping the oil upto the required level in the bearing housing, lubricating the bearings of cooling water pump, as per the direction of the site incharge, including cost of consumables and T&P's hire charges. | 24 | nos | 845 ₹20,280 | 830 ₹19,920 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for inspecting the anti Extrusion ring & Latern ring in the stuffing box of the cooling water pump by dismantling the stuffing box cover and removing the packing rope, inspecting and placing the packing rope in the stuffing box so as to arrest the spillage of water in the Stuffing box to mimimun. As per the direction of the site incharge, including cost of consumables and T&P's hire charges. | 24 | nos | 2,400 ₹57,600 | 2,330 ₹55,920 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for carrying out the maintenance work in 50 NB SS gland water drain line/20 NB SS sea water cooling linlet & outlet pipelines of beairng housing in cooling water pump by complete dismantling of SS lines , through cleaning & ensuring the free flow of cooling (sea water) water in the pipeline and refixing intact in position with out any leakages. As per the direction of the site incharge, including cost of consumables and T&P's hire charges. | 48 | nos | 1,910 ₹91,680 | 1,890 ₹90,720 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for carrying out the maintenance work in 200 NB ARV in the cooling water pump discharge line and GRP inlet & out let line at various location. As per the direction of the site incharge, including cost of consumables and T&P's hire charges. | 24 | nos | 2,500 ₹60,000 | 2,445 ₹58,680 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismantling and inspection of cooling water pump coupling assembly, checking the aligment of the motor and pump, reassembling the coupling with pump including the cost of aligment, cost of consumables and hire charges for T & P 's. | 4 | nos | 8,210 ₹32,840 | 8,095 ₹32,380 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for inspection of discharge valve seal seating area and retainer ring in discharge valve and adjusting/renewal of worn out discharge valve seals(1800mm dia) of the cooling water pumps by opening the man hole door along with the air release valve, reassembling the same in position as per the direction of the site incharge, including cost of consumables and T&Ps hire charges. | 2 | nos | 17,650 ₹35,300 | 17,450 ₹34,900 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for lubricating the discharge valve actuator assembly of cooling water pump as per the direction of the site incharge including cost of consumables and T &P's hire charges. | 12 | nos | 720 ₹8,640 | 645 ₹7,740 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for attending any defects/ rectification work by dismantling of travelling water screens two segment of top fiber covers, two side fiber cover with glass window door for inspection of defective spray including cost of consumables & hire charges for T & P's etc. | 12 | nos | 390 ₹4,680 | 365 ₹4,380 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for dismantling of defective/ wornout Spray Nozzles with 'U' clamps by cutting and replacing with new one/ rectified spray nozzle and cleaning of spray header by flushing and removing the end cap including cost of consumables & hire charges for T & P's etc., | 24 | nos | 195 ₹4,680 | 176 ₹4,224 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹28,700
Closing Date
20 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II M I Circle CA CWPs 2C to 2F Carrying out daily and periodical maintenance works in the cooling water pumps
2025_EB_532897_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 304 2024 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹28,700
Yes
3 Jul 2026
15 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
15 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
15 Mar 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].