Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 CrAccepted-AOC 1ST FLOOR CE 1 7 SAI APARTMENT NEW TOWN KOLKATA P O KOLKATA DIST KOLKATA PIN 700156 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700156 | ₹1.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance MADHUPUR P O MANBAZAR DIST PURULIA PIN 723131 | MANBAZAR | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | 723131 | ₹1.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance MAHALISAL P S GOALTORE DIST PASCHIM MEDINIPUR WEST BENGAL PIN 721128 | MAHALISAL | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721128 | ₹1.6 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED DUE TO IMPROPER MACHINERY |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Bardhaman Circle.
Office of the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Bardhaman Circle, RRNMU Building, Vill. Malkita, P.O. -Bhita, P.S. - Dewandighi, Block - Burdwan-I, Purba Bardhaman District, PIN - 713102
L029 Bamunpathari within Simlapal Block (Road Length 7.281Km)
2026_PRD_1008986_2
63/SE/POST DLP/BANK/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Simlapal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3.1 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
18 Feb 2026
14 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 147/SE/POST DLP/BANK/2025-26 Post 5 Years Package Number-WB03MTN 162 | |||||
| 1.01 | L029 – Bamunpathari within Simlapal Block (Road Length: 7.281Km) | - | Nos | 1,53,52,407 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
SL02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
CHECKLIST.xls
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2476912.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].