Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.7 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.5 LRejected-Finance TUTICORIN | VIRUDHUNAGAR | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹12.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHRIRAM ENGINEERING ELECTRICALS L2 | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 3 Phase, 72KW, 415 V Condenser Vacuum pump motor for Unit IV & V as per technical specification enclosed | 1 | No | 10,55,300 ₹12,45,254 | 8,23,500 ₹9,71,730 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
TTPS
Supply of 3 Phase, 72KW, 415 V Condenser Vacuum pump motor for Unit IV and V
2025_EB_631209_1
CE/TTPS/4027-S
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
90 days
SE PA TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹9,300
Yes
9 Apr 2026
11 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: <CE/TTPS>
Name of Work: Supply of 3 Phase, 72KW, 415 V Condenser Vacuum pump motor for Unit IV & V
Contract No: <CE/TTPS/4027 - S >
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P P&F in % F&I in % GST in % Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes If any IIIrd Party Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Supply of 3 Phase, 72KW, 415 V Condenser Vacuum pump motor for Unit IV & V as per technical specification enclosed item1 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1 Supply of 3 Phase, 72KW, 415 V Condenser Vacuum pump motor for Unit IV & V as per technical specification enclosed item1 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_754892.pdf
techsummary_754892.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_754892.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].