Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.2 L
EMD Value
₹32,417
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
Dean Infrastructure
Samadhan Building, IIM Lucknow Campus
Proposed for Chintan to Samadhan Cantilever shed and fixing of polycarbonate Sheet on existing pathway work at IIm, Lucknow
2026_IIML_924867_1
IIML/PROJ/4620
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
IIM Lucknow Campus
As per tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹32,417
Yes
Samadhan Building, IIM Lucknow Campus
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-incharge. All Kinds of Soil | 42.53 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹7,549.08 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 7.88 | Cum | 6,812 | ₹53,678.56 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing andreinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 6.39 | Cum | 9,045.75 | ₹57,802.34 |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 799.31 | Kg | 107.85 | ₹86,205.58 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 44.1 | Sqm | 392.15 | ₹17,293.82 |
| 6 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 38.32 | Cum | 196 | ₹7,510.72 |
| 7 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes | 2,619.82 | Kg | 194.4 | ₹5,09,293.01 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 4.35 | Cum | 6,504.9 | ₹28,296.31 |
| 9 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 56.7 | Sqm | 395.35 | ₹22,416.35 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture (measurement in Length and Perimeter of the section or Dia of Pipe) | 126 | Sqm | 226.25 | ₹28,507.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
tenderr.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.83 MB
BOQ_971894.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].