Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC H NO 120 BASTI NO 2 OM NAGAR NEA 462032 | 462032 | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC EMD |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,269
Closing Date
15 Mar 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
SHISHUBIND SINGH
ZONE 21 NEAR SAHYADRI PARISAR BHADBHADA ROAD BHOPAL
CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD CROSS AND OTHER REPAIR OF DRAIN NEAR ASHOK NARVARIYA HOUSE, SUNEHRI BAGH, WARD 32 ZONE 21
2023_UAD_251040_2
2020211266
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
15 days
NEAR ASHOK NARVARIYA HOUSE, SUNEHRI BAGH, WARD
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,269
Yes
13 Aug 2026
1 Mar 2023
16 Mar 2023
2 Mar 2023
15 Mar 2023
2 Mar 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHISHUBINDU SINGH Created Date/Time: 06-Apr-2023 01:36 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD CROSS AND OTHER REPAIR OF DRAIN Tender ID: 2023_UAD_251040_2
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL ZONE OFFICE 21
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD CROSS AND OTHER REPAIR OF DRAIN NEAR ASHOK NARVARIYA HOUSE, SUNEHRI BAGH, WARD 32 ZONE 21
Contract No: 2020211266
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR(GSTN-23AYVPS0408F1ZD) 226939.000 -13.510 196279.541 One Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 SHREE TIRUPATI BALAJI DEVELOPERS(GSTN-NA) 226939.000 -25.250 169636.903 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE TIRUPATI BALAJI DEVELOPERS(169636.903)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD CROSS AND OTHER REPAIR OF DRAIN Tender ID: 2023_UAD_251040_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE TIRUPATI BALAJI DEVELOPERS 169636.903 L1
2 RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR 196279.541 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].