Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹11,422
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer Municipal Council Multai
Nagar Palika Parishad Multai
Installation of decorative poles along the circumambulation path as part of the Mother Tapti beautification project.
2026_UAD_517310_1
245/e-tendering/2026 Date 24-06-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Multai
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹11,422
14 Aug 2026
24 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Installation of decorative poles | |||||
| 1.01 | Installation of decorative poles along the circumambulation path as part of the Mother Tapti beautification project. | 1 | Nos | 15,22,937 | ₹15,22,937 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
TDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.07 MB
ConditionsF.pdf
Other Document • 0.21 MB
TS.pdf
Other Document • 5.36 MB
BOQ_623276.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
vidyutpole2906.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].