Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm3d left
Directorate of Municipal Administration
sachin G P
8123995102
Construction of road, retaining wall and drainage in various wards of sakleshpur tmc limit
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT57811/CALL-2
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT57811/CALL-2
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Sakleshpura
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,380
₹1.1 L
4 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
Construction of road, retaining wall and drainage in various wards of sakleshpur tmc limit
Dismantling of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 m3 in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantle...
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever nec...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of soils, as per dr...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Steel Fabrication Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, laping/we...
Providing and laying in Reinforced cement concrete for all Basement & surface level works, return walls, retaining walls, sunken floors etc. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates an...
Form work finisheds concrete per cum (KPWD SR 2023-24/vol-1 P.No.111 & 112)
Concrete Pump (KPWD SR 2023-24/vol-1P.No.a43/12.2)
Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with PVC Pipe 110mm outer dia at 2 kg per m2, extending through the full width of the structure with s...
Granular Sub-Base Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with...
Plain Cement Pavement Quality M30 grade Concrete (RMC) with OPC & GGBS laid without Paver Construction of un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement using RMC M-30 grade with OPC @ 270 kg/m3 and GGB...
Crack Groove Cutting: Groove shall be cut using hand held electrically operated concrete cutting machine of size of 50 mm wide and 75 mm deep on each side of the crack to form as "V" groove all along ...
Filling approved earth (Excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidation each deposited layer by ramming and ...
Patching of Deep Pot hole Using WBM grade II and SDBC grade II 25 mm thick Patching of deep potholes 75mm thick by restoring the granular base course using material confirming to WBM garde -II with ty...
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method)Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical m...
Providing and applying tack coat with VG-10 Bitumen using pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg/m2 on Granular Surface(Tack coat on Granular surface treated with primer) KPWD Vo-3, P n0 43, It n...
Providing and applying tack coat with VG-10 Bitumen using pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg/m2 on Cement Concrete pavement. (Vol-3,P.43 Item No.5.34 PWD SR Of 2023-24)
Providing and laying Bituminous Macadam with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @ 3.4% by weight of mix, transported t...
Providing and laying Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant batch type using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @ 5% by weight ...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KUSHLANAGARA.doc
Tender Document • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].