Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.8 L Quoted ₹2.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of HP/LP By pass valve actuator and its Spray valve actuators. Dismantling of actuator, overhauling and renewal of wornout spares and assembling including spares. | 4 | Nos | 59,000 ₹2,36,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1 | 1 | LS | 4,400 ₹4,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,300
Closing Date
22 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPSI TM UNIT I Renewal of piston seal piston rod packing in HP LP Bypass Valves and its Spray valves Actuators including servicing of Oil filters during AOH of 2025 26
2025_EB_555676_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT.69 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,300
Yes
13 May 2026
8 May 2025
23 May 2025
8 May 2025
22 May 2025
8 May 2025
Amount
Overhauling of HP/LP By pass valve actuator and its Spray valve actuators. Dismantling of actuator, overhauling and renewal of wornout spares and assembling including spares.
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_663728.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].