Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Flexible copper cable 3 core 1point5 Sqmm PVC insulated PVC sheathed unarmoured 1point1KV grade confirming to IS 694 latest Make Finolex polycab or similar
1 sq mm single core 1point1 KV grade multi strand copper conductor round PVC insulated FR PVC sheathed anti rodent and antitermite cable conforming to IS 694 Approved make Finolex and Havells
1point5 sqmm single core 1point1 KV grade multi strand copper conductor flexible PVC insulated and sheathed cable conforming to IS 694 Appd makes Imperial Universal Asian Nicco Incab Havells Finolex
2point5 sqmm 4 core flexible copper cable PVC insulated PVC sheathed 1point1 KV grade conforming to IS 694 Approved makes Finolex Asian NICCO Fort gloster Bharat Cab Imperial Havells INCAB
4 Sqmm Single core 1point1KV grade multi starnd copper conductor flexible PVC insulated cable conforming to IS 694 Approved makes Imperial Havells Nicco fort gloster Asian INCAB CCI universal Finolex
9838657
GEM/2026/B/7989280
Single Packet Bid
Flexible copper cable 3 core 1point5 Sqmm PVC insulated PVC sheathed unarmoured 1point1KV grade con
South Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flexible copper cable 3 core 1point5 Sqmm PVC insulated PVC sheathed unarmoured 1point1KV grade confirming to IS 694 latest Make Finolex polycab or similar | 830 | Nos | ammmao | 21 |
| 2 | 1 sq mm single core 1point1 KV grade multi strand copper conductor round PVC insulated FR PVC sheathed anti rodent and antitermite cable conforming to IS 694 Approved make Finolex and Havells | 1,300 | Metre | ammmao | 21 |
| 3 | 1point5 sqmm single core 1point1 KV grade multi strand copper conductor flexible PVC insulated and sheathed cable conforming to IS 694 Appd makes Imperial Universal Asian Nicco Incab Havells Finolex | 1,200 | Metre | ammmao | 21 |
| 4 | 2point5 sqmm 4 core flexible copper cable PVC insulated PVC sheathed 1point1 KV grade conforming to IS 694 Approved makes Finolex Asian NICCO Fort gloster Bharat Cab Imperial Havells INCAB | 900 | Metre | ammmao | 21 |
| 5 | 4 Sqmm Single core 1point1KV grade multi starnd copper conductor flexible PVC insulated cable conforming to IS 694 Approved makes Imperial Havells Nicco fort gloster Asian INCAB CCI universal Finolex | 600 | Metre | ammmao | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9838657.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
boq_csv_2026-09-02-16-59-12_a678e4403d2a9bfd04ea91bad5b9d0d1.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_csv_2026-09-02-16-59-12_66f525b9a9e94c54dbbc83cd9f8875df.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_7f48c495-8ddd-4286-aa871788348824450_ammmao.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .