Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -41.51% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.00% | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.00% | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.53% | ₹3.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.00% | ₹3.3 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,720
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_317585_27
e-NIT No. 81 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 23-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹8,720
25 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add Cost of Sign Board | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 108.78 | cum | 479.3 | ₹52,138.25 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 19.5 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,11,805.2 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 10.97 | cum | 937.9 | ₹10,288.76 |
| 5 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: | 11.56 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹32,296.33 |
| 6 | Providing and filling of stones in wire crates | 60.48 | Cum | 1,071.15 | ₹64,783.15 |
| 7 | Providing and fixig of wire crates | 221.76 | Sqm | 250 | ₹55,440 |
| 8 | Supplying at site angle iron post and streets | 196.83 | Kg | 127.3 | ₹25,056.46 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering | 60 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹17,181 |
| 10 | Carriage of sand | 11.33 | Cum | 1,758.3 | ₹19,921.54 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_1041446.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].