Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.8 L Quoted ₹13.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹13.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹14.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹15.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S JALANDRA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | M/S ROHIT CONSTRUCTION L4 | Sh. Manoj Nagar L2 | PUSHPA G ENTERPRISES L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 m wide and not exceeding 1.5m depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells cesspits manholes pier holes etc not exceeding 10 sqm on plan and in soft /loose soil etc complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | CUM | 130 ₹1,040 Lowest | 150 ₹1,200 | 189 ₹1,512 | 245 ₹1,960 |
| 2.00 | Returning, filing in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm in soft/loose soil etc complete all as specified and directed | 5 | CUM | 60 ₹300 Lowest | 120 ₹600 | 90 ₹450 | 65 ₹325 |
| 3.00 | Removal of excavated materials (soil) not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 m above the starting points etc complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | CUM | 40 ₹120 Lowest | 120 ₹360 | 180 ₹540 | 115 ₹345 |
| 4.00 | Excavation in soft / loose soil for post holes (or similar holes) each not exceeding 0.50 cum, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, watering, and removing surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 m and making good surface complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | EACH | 150 ₹600 | 200 ₹800 | 150 ₹600 | 125 ₹500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Surface dressing not exceeding 15 cm deep in soft / loose soil complete all as specified and directed | 15 | SQM | 20 ₹300 Lowest | 20 ₹300 Lowest | 50 ₹750 | 35 ₹525 |
| 6.00 | M&L for earth filling including spreading and levelling in layer not exceeding 25 cm thick including watering and well ramming complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | CUM | 250 ₹1,250 | 400 ₹2,000 | 150 ₹750 Lowest | 750 ₹3,750 |
| 7.00 | M&L for hard core of broken stone / boulders, broken to gauge n.exc. 63mm complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | CUM | 1,200 ₹12,000 | 900 ₹9,000 Lowest | 1,450 ₹14,500 | 1,200 ₹12,000 |
| 8.00 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | CUM | 2,600 ₹2,600 | 2,500 ₹2,500 Lowest | 3,200 ₹3,200 | 3,500 ₹3,500 |
| 9.00 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate as in lintels upto 1.5 m clear span, cills, copings, bed plate, plinth courses, roof kerbs or mud stops rounded or chamfered on edges including necessary form work complete all as specified and directed. | 0.5 | CUM | 4,500 ₹2,250 | 3,500 ₹1,750 Lowest | 6,700 ₹3,350 | 4,600 ₹2,300 |
| 10.00 | M&L for providing precast cement concrete louvres and jallies 25 mm thick (measured solid) including all mouldings but excluding frame in cement concrete 1:2:4 type B0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregates and set in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | SQM | 600 ₹6,000 | 550 ₹5,500 Lowest | 660 ₹6,600 | 700 ₹7,000 |
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹26,500
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE(S) Jaipur
Garrison Engineer (South) Jaipur Military Engineer Services Kalyan Marg, Jaipur302006
ADDN/ALTN OF ONE BATHROOM AT GUEST ROOM NO 01 IN BLDG NO P-456 OF GRNDR AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-656 STORE ROOM IN BSO YARD IN ZONE-III AREA UNDER GE(S) JAIPUR AT MIL STN JAIPUR
2026_MES_768728_1
GE(S)/J-91P/2026-27 8465/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE(S) Jaipur
Class E and Category a(i)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(S) Jaipur
₹26,500
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 m wide and not exceeding 1.5m depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells cesspits manholes pier holes etc not exceeding 10 sqm on plan and in soft /loose soil etc complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filing in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm in soft/loose soil etc complete all as specified and directed | 5 | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Removal of excavated materials (soil) not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 m above the starting points etc complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Excavation in soft / loose soil for post holes (or similar holes) each not exceeding 0.50 cum, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, watering, and removing surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 m and making good surface complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | EACH | - | - |
| 5 | Surface dressing not exceeding 15 cm deep in soft / loose soil complete all as specified and directed | 15 | SQM | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for earth filling including spreading and levelling in layer not exceeding 25 cm thick including watering and well ramming complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for hard core of broken stone / boulders, broken to gauge n.exc. 63mm complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | CUM | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate as in lintels upto 1.5 m clear span, cills, copings, bed plate, plinth courses, roof kerbs or mud stops rounded or chamfered on edges including necessary form work complete all as specified and directed. | 0.5 | CUM | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for providing precast cement concrete louvres and jallies 25 mm thick (measured solid) including all mouldings but excluding frame in cement concrete 1:2:4 type B0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregates and set in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | SQM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
CA8465.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_860987.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].