Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AWC) Mhow
GE (AWC) Mhow
REPAIR, REPLACEMENT, MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING UNSERVICEABLE WIRING SUBMAIN WIRING, DBs, LIGHT FITTINGS AND FIXTURES AT QTRS OF HC WING, VINDHYA VIHAR, AWC CAMP UNDER GE (AWC) MHOW
2026_MES_787458_1
8984/AWC/MHOW/ OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AWC) Mhow
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AWC) Mhow
₹60,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully copper / aluminium point wiring (light, fan, sockets or power) complete including all fittings and fixtures such as switches, sockets, ceiling roses, pendens, regulators, light fittings etc, removing materials to store for taking credit and making good disturbed surfaces complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Point | 100 | ₹1,00,000 |
| 2 | M&L point wiring with 1.5 sqmm (nominal cross sectional area) single core, PVC insulated, unsheathed FRLSH copper cable, 1100 volts grade, with multi stranded copper conductor drawn through and including non-metallic, rigid non metallic PVC conduit (medium grade) concealed in wall / ceiling with and including 1.5 sqmm single core PVC insulated, multistranded, unsheathed, FRLSH copper conductor cable as continuous earth continuity conductor (green in colour) with cast Iron / pressed steel modular terminal boxes any size/module, concealed on walls and fixed by means of brass screws incl modular cover plates and cover frame any size/module and blank plates, for mounting or housing switches, socket outlets, fan regulators, etc. including all other fixing accessories for one light / fan / exhaust fan / call bell point controlled by one 5 / 6 Amps switch, complete incl making good of wall surface by cementing/plastering , applying wall putty incl 02 coat of distempering to match with the existing colour all as specified and directed. | 350 | Point | 101 | ₹35,350 |
| 3 | Description all as per ser item No. 2.00 above but for one 3 pin, 5/6 Amps socket outlet point on same board controlled by one, 1 way 5/6 Amps switch | 50 | Point | 102 | ₹5,100 |
| 4 | Description all as per ser item No. 2.00 above but for one 3 pin, 5/6 Amps socket outlet point on independent board controlled by one, 1 way 5/6 Amps switch. | 150 | Point | 103 | ₹15,450 |
| 5 | Description all as per ser item No. 2.00 above but for one light point controlled by one, 2 way 5/6 Amps switch. | 10 | Point | 104 | ₹1,040 |
| 6 | M&L point wiring with 2.5 sqmm (nominal cross sectional area) single core, PVC insulated, unsheathed FRLSH copper cable, 1100 volts grade, with multi stranded copper conductor drawn through and including non-metallic, rigid non metallic PVC conduit (medium grade) concealed in wall / ceiling with and including 2.5 sqmm single core PVC insulated, multistranded, unsheathed, FRLSH copper conductor cable as continuous earth continuity conductor (green in colour) with cast Iron / pressed steel modular terminal boxes any size/module, fixed concealed in walls by means of brass screws incl modular cover plates and cover frame any size/module, for housing switches, socket outlets, fan regulators, etc. including all other fixing accessories for 15 / 16 Amps socket outlet on independent board, complete incl making good of wall surface by cementing/plastering , applying wall putty incl 02 coat of distempering to match with the existing colour all as specified and directed. | 80 | Point | 105 | ₹8,400 |
| 7 | M&L point wiring with 1.5 sqmm (nominal cross sectional area) single core, PVC insulated, unsheathed FRLSH copper cable, 1100 volts grade, with multi stranded copper conductor drawn through PVC casing and caping of suitable sizes (medium grade ISI marked ) in wall / ceiling with and including 1.5 sqmm single core PVC insulated, multistranded, unsheathed, FRLSH copper conductor cable as continuous earth continuity conductor (green in colour) with cast Iron / pressed steel modular terminal boxes any size/module, concealed on walls and fixed by means of brass screws incl modular cover plates and cover frame of any size/module, for mounting or housing switches, socket outlets, fan regulators, etc. including all other fixing accessories for one light / fan / exhaust fan / call bell point controlled by one 5 / 6 Amps switch, complete incl making good of wall surface by cementing/plastering , applying wall putty incl 02 coat of distempering to match with the existing colour all as specified and directed. | 200 | Point | 106 | ₹21,200 |
| 8 | Description all as per ser item No. 7.00 above but for one 3 pin, 5/6 Amps socket outlet point on same board controlled by one, 1 way 5/6 Amps switch. | 40 | Point | 107 | ₹4,280 |
| 9 | Description all as per ser item No. 7.00 above but for one 3 pin, 5/6 Amps socket outlet point on independent board controlled by one, 1 way 5/6 Amps switch. | 60 | Point | 108 | ₹6,480 |
| 10 | Description all as per ser item No. 7.00 above but for one light point controlled by one, 2 way 5/6 Amps switch. | 10 | Point | 109 | ₹1,090 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
TDocus8984.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.28 MB
BOQ_882526.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Makelist8984.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].