Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹17,076
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer Cooch Behar Electrical Division
Executive Engineer Cooch Behar Electrical Division Sunity Road, Circuit House Campus
Annual maintenance contract of Diesel Generator sets installed at within the hospital premises under MJN MCH, Cooch Behar
2026_WBPWD_5018027_1
WBPWD/EE/CED/eNIT-30/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
Cooch Behar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹17,076
1 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Service charges for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 500kVA DG (Make Cummins) set with AMF panel attached to MC HUB & MJN SS by deputation of service personnel every month and in case of any breakdown | 2 | set | 12 | ₹24 |
| 2 | Total cost for supply and installation of spare parts (consumable spares & emergency spares) as per OEM schedule for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 500kVA DG set with AMF panel attached to MC HUB & MJN SS [rate approval from EIC will be needed in prior of execution of work] | 2 | nos | 12 | ₹24 |
| 3 | Service charges for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 160kVA DG (Make Ashoke layland) set with AMF panel attached to Carmicheal side MJN main building by deputation of service personnel every month and in case of any breakdown | 1 | set | 12 | ₹12 |
| 4 | Total cost for supply and installation of spare parts (consumable spares & emergency spares) as per OEM schedule for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 160kVA DG set with AMF panel attached to Carmicheal side MJN main building [rate approval from EIC will be needed in prior of execution of work] | 1 | nos | 12 | ₹12 |
| 5 | Service charges for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 125kVA DG (Make Greaves power) set with AMF panel attached to Annex building by deputation of service personnel every month and in case of any breakdown | 1 | set | 12 | ₹12 |
| 6 | Total cost for supply and installation of spare parts (consumable spares & emergency spares) as per OEM schedule for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 125kVA DG set with AMF panel attached to Annex building [rate approval from EIC will be needed in prior of execution of work] | 1 | nos | 12 | ₹12 |
| 7 | Service charges for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 82.5kVA DG (Make-Cummins) set with AMF panel/LT panel attached to Children ward MJN main building by deputation of service personnel every month and in case of any breakdown | 1 | set | 12 | ₹12 |
| 8 | Total cost for supply and installation of spare parts (consumable spares & emergency spares) as per OEM schedule for annual preventive and corrective maintenance of 82.5kVA DG set with AMF panel attached to Children ward MJN main building [rate approval from EIC will be needed in prior of execution of work] | 1 | nos | 12 | ₹12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_5088713.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Date_Corrigendum_30.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].