Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹95,320
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Shri MS Rathore
CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER(RnD) NORTH DEVELOPMENT ENCLAVE RAO TULA RAM MARG BEHIND ARMY HQ CAMP DELHI CANTT
PROVISION OF SEWER LINE WORKS FOR DEFICIENT MANDATORY FACILITIES AND DNI6 PRE FEB STRUCTURES AT NAUSENA BHAWAN
2026_DRDO_924159_1
CCE(RnD)N/NSB/ENQ/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
DELHI CANTT
Open tender Enquiry amongst the enlisted Agencies in composite Category with DCWnE under Class-IV or above subject to fulfilment of PQ Criteria
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹95,320
CCE_RnD_NORTH
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a) All kinds of soil | 111 | Cum | 174 | ₹19,314 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a) Ordinary rock. | 22 | Cum | 532 | ₹11,704 |
| 3 | Excavating trenches by mechinical / manual means of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, for all depth, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m :
(a) All kinds of soil
(I) Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia | 710 | meter | 362 | ₹2,57,020 |
| 4 | Extra for excavating trenches for pipes, cables, etc. in ordinary/hard rock exceeding 1.5 m in depth but not exceeding 3 m. (Rate is over corresponding basic item for depth upto 1.5 metre)
(a) Ordinary rock :
(I) Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia but not exceeding 300 mm dia | 300 | meter | 786 | ₹2,35,800 |
| 5 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 60 | Cum | 214 | ₹12,840 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 90 | Cum | 7,133 | ₹6,41,970 |
| 7 | Dismantling manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
(a) bituminous road. | 600 | sqm | 467 | ₹2,80,200 |
| 8 | Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified.Providing and laying bitumen mastic wearing course (as per specifications) with industrial bitumen of grade 85/25 conforming to IS : 702, prepared by using mastic cooker and laid to required level and slope, including providing antiskid surface with bitumen precoated fine grained hard stone chipping of approved size at the rate of 0.005 cum per 10 sqm and at approximate spacing of 10 cm centre to centre in both directions, pressed into surface protruding 1 mm to 4 mm over mastic surface, including cleaning the surface, removal of debris etc. all complete. (Considering bitumen using 10.2% as per MORTH specification).
(a) 40 mm thick | 600 | sqm | 1,375 | ₹8,25,000 |
| 9 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured to calculate volume for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge). | 3 | cum | 9,931 | ₹29,793 |
| 10 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 200 | meter | 43 | ₹8,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
ENQ.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_971149.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .