Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Executive Engineer GWD Div Banda
Executive Engineer GWD Div Banda
Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting at Veerbhumi Govt PG College Mahoba
2026_UPGWD_1178948_1
01/RWH/BANDA/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Lump-sum
45 days
Veerbhumi Govt PG College Mahoba
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹944
₹34,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PREPARATION/CONSTRUCTION OF RECHARGE WELL | |||||
| 1.01 | 350 mm Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 90 metre depth below ground level(DSR 23.1.1.2) | 120 | RM | 569.25 | ₹68,310 |
| 1.02 | Development of tube well in accordance with IS : 2800 (part I) and IS: 11189, to establish maximum rate of useable water yield without sand content (beyond permissible limit), with required capacity air compressor running the compressor for required time till well is fully developed, measuring yield of well by “V” notch method or any other approved method, measuring static level & draw down etc. by step draw down method, collecting water samples & getting tested in approved laboratory, including disinfection of tubewell, all complete, including hire & labour charges of air compressor, tools & accessories etc., all as per requirement and direction of Engineer-in-charge.(DSR 23.12) | 40 | Per Hour | 797.96 | ₹31,918.4 |
| 1.03 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, unplasticized PVC
medium well casing (CM) pipe of 150 mm dia, conforming to IS: 12818, including required hire
and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of
Engineer -in-charge (DSR 23.3.2) | 74 | RM | 583.37 | ₹43,169.38 |
| 1.04 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well unplasticized PVC medium well screen (RMS) pipes with ribs, conforming to IS: 12818, including hire & labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineerin-charge.(DSR 23.4.2) 150 mm dia | 40 | RM | 593.81 | ₹23,752.4 |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing M.S. clamp of required dia to the top of casing/ housing pipe of tubewell as per IS: 2800 (part I), including necessary bolts & nuts of required size complete.(DSR 23.14.2)150 mm dia | 2 | Set | 1,484.83 | ₹2,969.66 |
| 1.06 | Providing & Filling of Pea Gravel of Size 2 mm to 4 mm dia. into bore well including cost of labour, material etc. required for proper completion of work. (UPGWD SOR) | 9.42 | Cum | 6,300 | ₹59,346 |
| 1.07 | Supply & installation of 150 mm dia casing MS pipe. (DSR Material code 7743, chapter 3 materials) | 2 | RM | 919.27 | ₹1,838.54 |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing suitable size threaded mild steel cap or spot welded plate to the top of
bore well housing/ casing pipe, removable as per requirement, all complete for borewell (DSR 23.13.2)150 mm dia | 2 | No. | 181.24 | ₹362.48 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing Bail plug/ Bottom plug of required dia to the bottom of pipe assembly of tubewell as per IS:2800 (part I). (DSR 23.15.2) 150 mm dia | 2 | No. | 236.8 | ₹473.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_2216242.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
BIDDOCUMENTSveerbhumi.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .