Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A60K5V10 - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A46-54K5V10 - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A80K5V10 - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA60K5V8 - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA46-54K5V8 - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA80K5V8 - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC60K5VG - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC46-54K5VG - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC80K5VG - ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A60K5V10 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A46-54K5V10 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A80K5V10 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA60K5V8 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA46-54K5V8 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA80K5V8 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC60K5VG -ODxThicknessxID- 300x50 x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC46-54K5VG -ODxThicknessxID- 300x50 x76.2 mm as per annexure
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC80K5VG -ODxThicknessxID- 300x50 x76.2 mm as per annexure
9813568
GEM/2026/B/7967556
Two Packet Bid
Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A
Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
The President of India, (Acting through the Regional Director, Purchase and stores)Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of, Atomic Energy, Madras Regional Purchase Unit, DAE Nodal Facility Centre, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road,, Pallavaram, Chennai- 600 043, (.)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A60K5V10 -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | |
| 2 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A46-54K5V10 -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | |
| 3 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A80K5V10 -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | - |
| 4 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA60K5V8 -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | |
| 5 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA46-54K5V8 -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | - |
| 6 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system AA80K5V8 -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | |
| 7 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC60K5VG -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | - |
| 8 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC46-54K5VG -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | |
| 9 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for Pedestal Grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system GC80K5VG -ODxThicknessxID- 300x40 x50.8 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 | - |
| 10 | Supply of grinding wheel suitable for surface grinder as per IS 551-2026 standard marking system A60K5V10 ODxThicknessxID- 300x50x76.2 mm as per annexure | 6 | Numbers | Panneerselvam S 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9813568.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
spec_2026-08-27-14-49-35_a46348da7a2d4fe024e6a295b6697345.pdf
BOQ • 0.34 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-27-14-49-35_cb9707e4b64cfc9ccc08da6cd01e5dd5.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATCPSDBG_0fa5c235-d916-4c9c-90031787824085274_apo5mrpu.docx
GEM_OTHER • 1.50 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .