Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹63.4 LAdmitted-Finance 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹63.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹66.6 LAdmitted-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹66.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L1 | Rali Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Hotwell SS stand pipes and fittings | |||||
| 1.01 | Stainless Steel Globe Valve NB 50 mm | 16 | Nos | 76,420 ₹14,42,809.6 Lowest | 78,350 ₹14,79,248 |
| 1.02 | Stainless Steel Globe Valve NB 25 mm | 30 | Nos | 27,000 ₹9,55,800 Lowest | 28,200 ₹9,98,280 |
| 1.03 | Stainless Steel Globe Valve NB 15 mm | 22 | Nos | 11,500 ₹2,98,540 Lowest | 12,800 ₹3,32,288 |
| 1.04 | 100 NB pipe
Dimension : Schedule 40
Material : SS 316L
Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent | 18 | Mtrs | 14,900 ₹3,16,476 Lowest | 15,500 ₹3,29,220 |
| 1.05 | 50 NB pipe
Material :SS 316
Thickness : 5.54 mm
Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent | 42 | Mtrs | 8,355 ₹4,14,073.8 Lowest | 8,950 ₹4,43,562 |
| 1.06 | 25 NB pipe
Material: SS 316
Thickness : 4.55 mm
Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent | 48 | Mtrs | 3,700 ₹2,09,568 Lowest | 3,925 ₹2,22,312 |
| 1.07 | 15 NB pipe
Material : SS 316
Thickness : 2.77 mm
Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent | 18 | Mtrs | 1,550 ₹32,922 Lowest | 1,600 ₹33,984 |
| 1.08 | SS316L Seamless pipe 80 NB
Material : SS316 L CDS, Thickness :7.62 mm,
Standard Length : 6 mtrs, Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent | 24 | Mtrs | 14,900 ₹4,21,968 Lowest | 16,000 ₹4,53,120 |
| 1.09 | 80 NB Flange
Material : SS316 L, Thickness :20 mm
Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent | 12 | Nos | 4,350 ₹61,596 Lowest | 4,800 ₹67,968 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,700
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
CE-209/25-26
2025_EB_626079_1
CE-209/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
90 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹50,700
Yes
Through e mail
30 Apr 2026
24 Nov 2025
9 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
Supply of Hotwell SS stand pipes and fittings
Stainless Steel Globe Valve NB 50 mm
Stainless Steel Globe Valve NB 25 mm
Stainless Steel Globe Valve NB 15 mm
100 NB pipe Dimension : Schedule 40 Material : SS 316L Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
50 NB pipe Material :SS 316 Thickness : 5.54 mm Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
25 NB pipe Material: SS 316 Thickness : 4.55 mm Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
15 NB pipe Material : SS 316 Thickness : 2.77 mm Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
SS316L Seamless pipe 80 NB Material : SS316 L CDS, Thickness :7.62 mm, Standard Length : 6 mtrs, Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
80 NB Flange Material : SS316 L, Thickness :20 mm Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
50NB 90 degree Bend with flange at both end material Material : SS316 L Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
25NB 90 degree Bend with flange at both end material Material : SS316 L Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
25 NB Tee Dimension : ANSI B16.5, Schedule 40, Material : SS316 L Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
50 NB Tee Dimension : ANSI B16.5, Schedule 40, Material : SS316 L Make: JINDAL/TATA/Sail or its equivalent
M 12 X 100 mm Full thread Hexagonal Head SS 316 Bolt and Nut with 2No’s washer 2mm thick
M 16 X 100 mm Full thread Hexagonal Head SS 316 Bolt and Nut with 2No’s washer 2mm thick
M 10 X 70 mm Full thread Hexagonal Head SS 316 Bolt and Nut with 2No’s washer 2mm thick
Charges for Erection
Charges for dismantling of worn out existing Hotwell stand pipe and Fabrication, Erection & Commissioning of Condenser Hotwell stand pipe.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
209.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.03 MB
BOQ_748642.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].