Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC MAHIPARA BIZPUR NORTH 24 PARGANAS 743145 | BIZPUR | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743145 | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF 12NOS STREET LIGHT FROM H/O SANTU DAS AT KHANRA PARA TO RAMTALA SAMSAN VIA H/O BABUL BAG TAPAS NANDI AND PAKHIRA PARA under Serajbati GP under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta,Howrah, under APAS FUND Scheme Id APAS/01/177/21/0003
2025_ZPHD_921204_38
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,400
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 08:27 AM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_38
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF 12 NOS STREET LIGHT FROM H/O SANTU DAS AT KHANRA PARA TO RAMTALA SAMSAN VIA H/O BABUL BAG &TAPAS NANDI AND PAKHIRA PARA under Serajbati Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/21/0003
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-692/2025-26/38
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UNITED CONSTRUCTION CO. (GSTN-19AHQPB1899M1ZJ) BID ID -7142710 120000.00 1.00 121200.00 One Lakh Twenty One Thousand Two Hundred
2.00 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7142556 120000.00 2.00 122400.00 One Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Four Hundred
3.00 MAMATA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7142859 120000.00 0.00 120000.00 One Lakh Twenty Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAMATA ENTERPRISE(120000.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_38
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAMATA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7142859) 120000.00 L1
2 UNITED CONSTRUCTION CO. (BID ID -7142710) 121200.00 L2
3 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7142556) 122400.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].