Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹10.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.8 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC agreement date 07.04.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹12.4 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹12.4 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,356
Closing Date
11 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Retaining wall in Nala, Jaiprakash Ward No. 10
2025_UAD_429411_2
705/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,356
4 Aug 2026
10 Jun 2025
14 Jul 2025
10 Jun 2025
11 Jul 2025
10 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 06-Aug-2025 07:34 PM Tender Title: Retaining wall in Nala, Jaiprakash Ward No. 10 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429411_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Retaining wall in Nala, Jaiprakash Ward No. 10
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EHMPK6869J1ZN) BID ID -1294155 1247499.00 -13.78 1075593.64 Ten Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Three
2.00 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1294665 1247499.00 -.50 1241261.51 Tweleve Lakh Fourty One Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION(1075593.64)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Retaining wall in Nala, Jaiprakash Ward No. 10 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429411_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1294155) 1075593.64 L1
2 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (BID ID -1294665) 1241261.51 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].