Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹60 L
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
kmc motijheel
Imp. R.C.C. Nali and White toping Road from Juhi Lal colony in Mankameshawar Mandir infront of Ramlala Talab Block No 294 in ward 84 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181426_1
111/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,068
₹5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 2 | 12 mm thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including etc all comp | - | SQM | 257 | - |
| 3 | Dismentaling of old interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | SQM | 11 | - |
| 4 | Dismentling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 67 | ₹66.93 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing of barricatiing etc all comp | - | rmt | 50 | - |
| 6 | Earth Work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (Loan Clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus etc all comp | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 7 | Laying of base concrete 1:4:8 With cement C.sand & 40 mm stone ballast including mat lab T&P etc all comp | - | cum | 5,740 | - |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting including etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 390 | ₹389.61 |
| 9 | Construction of gsb granular sub base by providing well graded material spreding in uniform layers With mortar grader on prepared surface complete etc all comp | 1 | cum | 3,671 | ₹3,667.33 |
| 10 | White toping construction of thin topping with plane cement concrete (PCC-M 40 (payment over existing surface With approve grade cement at 430 kg per CUM and as per etc all comp | - | cum | 9,803.72 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
BOQ_2221158.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .