Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm7d left
Executive Engineer_Park_and_Square
5, S N Banerjee Road, Kolkata-700013
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF PLAY GROUND AT KABI SUKANTA UDDYAN (SOPAN MATH )IN WARD NO.34 BOROUGH III.
2026_KMC_1039933_1
KMC/EE_PS/III/34/02/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING WORKS (A) EARTH WORK,ANTITERMITE TREATMENT 1.Surface Dressing of the ground in any kind of soil including removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75 m as directed. | 618.75 | SQM | 10 | ₹6,187.5 |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 10. Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a lead of 75m as directed. | 54 | SQM | 19 | ₹1,026 |
| 3 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface] i) With 1:6 cement mortar (b) 20 mm thick plaster | 54 | SQM | 167 | ₹9,018 |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS (F) STRUCTURAL STEEL WORKS, GRILLS, GATES ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 13. (a) M.S.or W.I. Ornamental grill of approved design joints continuously welded with M.S, W.I. Flats and bars of windows,railing etc. fitted and fixed with necessary screws and lugs in ground floor. (Add extra @ 1% for each addl. floor upto 4th floor and @ 1.25% for each addl. floor above 4th floor) ((ii) Grill weighing above 16 Kg./sq.mtr and above. (MODE OF MEASUREMENT):-The weight of grill per sq.m. will be determined by taking the physical weight of fabricated grill and dividing the same by covered area of the same. N.B. No shop priming will be allowed to facilitate inspection of workmanship. Weight of grill is to be taken after final grinding and finishing the weld. (3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | 3.15 | QTL | 9,696 | ₹30,542.4 |
| 5 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1 (a) Priming one coat on steel or other metal surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc (This item is applicable to new work or old work when the original surface has been exposed by removal of old paint.) | 450 | SQM | 29 | ₹13,050 |
| 6 | BUILDING WORKS (K) PAINTING, VERNISHING ETC?(A) ORIGINAL WORKS.(2)(A) Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary :(b) On steel or other metal surface :With super gloss (hi-gloss) -(iv) Two coats (with any shade except white) | 450 | SQM | 79 | ₹35,550 |
| 7 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (J)WHITE WASH, COLOUR WASH, DISTEMPER A. ORIGINAL WORKS 8 Applying Exterior grade Acrylic primer of approved quality and brand on plastered or cencrete surface old or new surface to receive decorative textured (matt finish) or smooth finish acrylic exterior emulsion paint including scraping and preparing the surface throughly, complete as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of the EIC. In Ground Floor:(a) One Coat [This item to be done under specific instruction of the Superintending Engineer]N.B.:-Extra for each additional floor in external walls refer item 1 of subhead C | 1.5 | %SQ | 3,140 | ₹4,710 |
| 8 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (J)WHITE WASH, COLOUR WASH, DISTEMPER A. ORIGINAL WORKS 17 Protective and Decorative Acrylic exterior emulsion paint of approved quality, as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge to be applied over acrylic primer as required. The rate includes cost of material, labour, scaffolding and all incidental charges but excluding the cost of primer. In Ground floor (Two Coat) a) Normal Acrylic Emulsion N.B. The items [17 (b) & 17(c)] of subhead A are to be selected only with written permission of Superintending Engineer for very resticted and small areas of a building. | 150 | SQM | 67 | ₹10,050 |
| 9 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 13. Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal / Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge | 61.88 | M3 | 166 | ₹10,271.25 |
| 10 | BUILDING WORKS (A) EARTH WORK,ANTITERMITE TREATMENT 5. Earth work in filling in compound, tank, low land, ditches etc. with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including breaking clods and consolidating the same by ramming and dressing complete. (Payment will be made on profile measurement before and after the work) (b) (iii) With carried earth arranged by the contractor within a radius exceeding 5 km. but not exceeding 10 km. including cost of carried earth. | 1.24 | %M3 | 51,236 | ₹63,404.55 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Ten_Doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
SPE_CON.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.54 MB
BOQ_2553855.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Ten_and_dec.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].