Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' which ever is less where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. Advance Correction Slip No.1(Rly. Board letter No.2022/CEI/CT/GCC2022/Policy date 14.07.2022.) PLEASE ATTACHCOPY OF AUDITED BALANCE SHEET.
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' which ever is less where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. Advance Correction Slip No.1(Rly. Board letter No.2022/CEI/CT/GCC2022/Policy date 14.07.2022.) PLEASE ATTACHCOPY OF ANNEXURE VI-B. (Proforma is available in document).
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Definition of similar nature of work: "Repair/Rehabilitation/Reconditioning/Provision of Pantry Car equipments in coaching stock.
17 conditions · 10 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer should visit the site before quoting the bid.
This works contract and shall be governed by "General conditions of contract-Apr-2022
Tenderer should read the technical document attached under document section and all the terms and conditions.
Tenderer read all the documents attached and compliance accordingly.
Joint Venture (JV) in works tenders. Refer GCC para no 17.1 to17.15.3 of Part-I GCC - April 2022 corrected up to date. (As per GCC-April 2022, Para 17, Page -20 to 24). Joint Venture Firms Shall be applicable to the works tenders of value more than Rs. 10 Cores(Rupees ten crores)
Be ensure that work is to be carried out by competent staff under the qualified Degree/Diploma supervision.
Ratlam Division-Replacement & Repairing work of Pantry equipment's in LHB AC Pantry Car at IND and DADN based primary rakes for a period of two years.
EL-2026-27-04R1
EL-2026-27-04R1
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹2.0 L
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
54 items across 30 schedules · ₹53,98,994.4 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply | Each | 25.00 | 8,097.35 | 2,02,433.75 |
| 2 | Erection | Each | 25.00 | 851.44 | 21,286 |
| Schedule total | ₹2,23,719.75 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
1.Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment04-06-2018.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2.ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf Procedureforpaymentofcontractorbill
ATTACHMENT
3.PBGproforma.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4.NOrelativecertificate.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5.certificateforrailwayemployeere-engagement_11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
6.BidsecurityAnnexure-VIA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
7.FormatVA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
8.FormatforAnnualcontractualturnoverAnnexure-VIB1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
9.GCCAPRIL-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
10.GCCACS-1dt.14-07-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
11.GCCACS-2dt.13-12-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
12.GCCACS-3dt.26-04-2023.pdf
ATTACHMENT
13.GCCACS-4dt.07-08-2023.pdf
ATTACHMENT
14.GCCACS-5dt.20-10-2023.pdf
ATTACHMENT
15.GCCACS-6dt.21-12-2023.pdf
ATTACHMENT
16.GCCACS-7dt.25-09-2024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
17.GCCACS-8dt.20-12-2024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
18.GCCACS-9dt.09-01-2025.pdf
ATTACHMENT
19.GCCACS-10dt.27-03-2025.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PantryCarmannual.pdf
ATTACHMENT
20.ACS-1113.03.2026SECURED.pdf
ATTACHMENT
21.ClarificationannexureV.pdf
ATTACHMENT
23.TERMINATIONCONTRACT.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TS787Pantrycar_3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2.ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].