Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC DINHATA II DEV BLOCK | DARJEELING | WEST BENGAL | 734002 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance BAROSAKDAL PS SAHEBGANJ DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
E.O. DINHATA-II PANCHAYAT SAMITY, SAHEBGANJ
EXECUTIVE OFFICER DINHATA-II PANCHAYAT SAMITY,SAHEBGANJ, COOCH BEHAR
Construction of Paver Block Road at Panchayat Samity Meeting Hall to Fishery office main Gate within Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_943095_5
eNIT NO-20/DIN-II/2025-26 DT.04.11.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
E.O, DINHATA-II PANCHAYAT SAMITY, SAHEBGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹7,000
28 Aug 2026
11 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Nitish Tamang Created Date/Time: 05-Dec-2025 09:28 AM Tender Title: Construction of Paver Block Road at Panchayat Samity Meeting Hall to Fishery office main Gate within Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_943095_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity , Sahebganj:: Cooch Bahar.
Name of Work: Construction of Paver Block Road at Panchayat Samity Meeting Hall to Fishery office main Gate within Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity. SL NO -05. (FUND-15th. F.C Un-Tied of 2025-26)
ENIT No- 20/E.O/DIN-II/2025-26 . Memo No: 1363 /E.O/DIN-II/2023-243 Dated : 04 /11/2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S DEB AND GHOSHAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AAFFD5644NIZY) BID ID -7512983 349932.74 .50 351682.40 Three Lakh Fifty One Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 Birenbarman (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7510907 349932.74 -.10 349582.81 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Two
3.00 JAHIR UDDIN MIAH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7510762 349932.74 .20 350632.60 Three Lakh Fifty Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Birenbarman(349582.81)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Paver Block Road at Panchayat Samity Meeting Hall to Fishery office main Gate within Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_943095_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Birenbarman (BID ID -7510907) 349582.81 L1
2 JAHIR UDDIN MIAH (BID ID -7510762) 350632.60 L2
3 M/S DEB AND GHOSHAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7512983) 351682.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.98 MB
BOQ_2238105.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].