Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Kushalnagar TMC Chief Officer
08276200645
8904038648
Drilling of Borewell ,Installation of motor Pump and Electrification in front of Mookambika School under Kushalnagar TMC Limits
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61746
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61746
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Panchayat Kushalnagara
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
₹9,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
Drilling of Borewell, Installation of motor Pump and Electrification in front of Mookambika School under Kushalnagar TMC Limits
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Supply of ISI mark 175mm nominal bore,plain and steel casing pipe grade of steel Fe 410 of wall thickness conforming to IS 4270-2001 and latest ammendments, electrical resistance welded steel tubes, m...
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of Flat 3 core (sheathed) of nominal cross sectional area as per IS 694-1990 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments.1x3x6 Sq...
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
Providing,supplying to work site, Submersible Pump Set of 150mm dia suitable for bore well and confirming to IS 8034-2000;3Phase, SS Bowl & Impeller with Low volt Motor as per specifications,as per ne...
Supply and delivery of galvanized mild steel tubes of 6mtr standard length heavy duty (C Class) as per IS 1239 (Part-I) 1990 with latest amendments with ISI Mark (one end fitted with Heavy Duty collar...
Labour charges for Erection, Electrification and commissioning works of Pump sets including aligning and balancing with all necessary erection of materials and labour including supply and erection of ...
Supply installing testing and commissioning COMMON CONTROL PANEL consisting of the following INCOMING 1 No. Set of Phase indicating lamps with SFU of suitable 1 No., Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analog Voltme...
Labour charges for providing connection using insulated sheathed steel wire cable as per IS 1554/ 1988 with latest amendments from KPTCL pole to meter board unit, with all necessary materials ,tools a...
Geophysical investigation at site for sinking borewells for Providing drinking water to the habitation either through the Hand Pump MWS or P.W.S.S, by vertical electrical sounding by adopting Venner o...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-1 61746.docx
Tender Document • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].