Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of Road by I/L Tiles From Rakesh Busha Wala To Vijay Public School in Adarsh Vihar Daheli Sujanpur Ward47 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181461_1
314/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,949
₹4.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting or Embankment in foundation and Under plith in ordinary soil including lift 1.5m And Lead 30m by direction of E/I etc all complete 3.0m cartage etc all complete. | - | cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | Class 150 brickwork in 1:4 Cement, C.sand in foundation and plinth etc all complete. | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Laying damp proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 etc all complete. | 264.5 | sqm | 280 | ₹74,060 |
| 4 | construction of granual sub base (GSB) with well graded materails in uniform layer etc all complete. | - | cum | 3,676 | - |
| 5 | Supply and laying of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. | 2,875 | sqm | 925 | ₹26,59,375 |
| 6 | Cartage of Earth up to 3 KM including all completion of work. | 1 | cum | 116.96 | ₹116.84 |
| 7 | Supply and Inogration board with padestal etc all complete. | - | NOs | 17,000 | - |
| 8 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 7,61,186.62 | ₹7,61,186.62 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221213.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .