Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.71Admitted-Finance A 1 SETHI COLONY JAIPUR RAJASTHAN INDIA 302004 | JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302004 | ₹9.71 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.86Admitted-Finance | ₹17.86 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹20.41Admitted-Finance COMMERCE HOUSE V BESIDE VODAFONE HOUSE PRAHLAD NAGAR CORPORATE ROAD AHEMDABAD GUJARAT INDIA 380051 | AHMEDABAD | AHMEDABAD | GUJARAT | 380051 | ₹20.41 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹15,407.44Admitted-Finance CIPLA HOUSE PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK GANPATRAO KADAM MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹15,407.44 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹27,901.01Admitted-Finance | ₹27,901.01 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAM KEM PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | Novartis Healthcare Pvt Ltd L6 | Cipla Ltd L4 | Aculife Healthcare Pvt. ltd. L3 | VIVEK PHARMACHEM (INDIA) LIMITED L1 | AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Bupivacaine Hydochloride in Dextrose Injection USP Each ml contains Bupivacaine Hydrochloride 5.0 mg Dextrose 80.0 mg [2] | 5,13,841.9 | 4 ml Amp (10 Amp) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 ampules) | - | - | - | 6.48 ₹6.8 Lowest | - | - |
| 2.00 | Halothane BP [6] | 915.2 | 250 ml in Amber Colour Bottle (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Benzathine Benzylpenicillin Inj IP 12 lac units [81] | 25,535.4 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Co-trimoxazole oral suspension IP Each 5 ml contains Trimethoprim 40 mg and Sulphamethoxazole 200 mg [107] | 40,87,872.8 | 50 ml Bottle (with measuring Cap) (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | 9.72 ₹10.21 | - | - | - | 9.25 ₹9.71 Lowest | - |
| 5.00 | Digoxin Inj IP 0.25 mg/ml [189] | 36,963.3 | 2 ml Amp 25 Ampoules (Rate Should be quoted for 25 ampules) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Gentian Violet Topical Solution USP 1o/o [246] | 47,825.8 | 200 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Hydrogen Peroxide Solution IP 6 o/o (20 Vol) [248] | 2,14,771.7 | 400 ml bottle with inner cap (Rate Should be quoted for single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Tetanus Vaccine (adsorbed) IP 5 ml vial [310] | 7,78,122.4 | 5 ml Vial (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Glycopyrrolate Inj IP 0.2 mg/ml [312] | 4,59,709.8 | 1ml Amp (10 ampoules) (Rate should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Isoxsuprine Inj IP 5 mg/ml [333] | 2,659.8 | 2 ml Amp (10 Ampoules) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹14.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹29.6 L
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_558676_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-04/2026/4355 Dt.12.05.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹29.6 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
22 Jul 2026
13 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
15 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bupivacaine Hydochloride in Dextrose Injection USP Each ml contains Bupivacaine Hydrochloride 5.0 mg Dextrose 80.0 mg [2] | 5,13,841.9 | 4 ml Amp (10 Amp) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 ampules) | - | - |
| 2 | Halothane BP [6] | 915.2 | 250 ml in Amber Colour Bottle (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | - |
| 3 | Benzathine Benzylpenicillin Inj IP 12 lac units [81] | 25,535.4 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | - | - |
| 4 | Co-trimoxazole oral suspension IP Each 5 ml contains Trimethoprim 40 mg and Sulphamethoxazole 200 mg [107] | 40,87,872.8 | 50 ml Bottle (with measuring Cap) (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 5 | Digoxin Inj IP 0.25 mg/ml [189] | 36,963.3 | 2 ml Amp 25 Ampoules (Rate Should be quoted for 25 ampules) | - | - |
| 6 | Gentian Violet Topical Solution USP 1o/o [246] | 47,825.8 | 200 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
| 7 | Hydrogen Peroxide Solution IP 6 o/o (20 Vol) [248] | 2,14,771.7 | 400 ml bottle with inner cap (Rate Should be quoted for single unit) | - | - |
| 8 | Tetanus Vaccine (adsorbed) IP 5 ml vial [310] | 7,78,122.4 | 5 ml Vial (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 9 | Glycopyrrolate Inj IP 0.2 mg/ml [312] | 4,59,709.8 | 1ml Amp (10 ampoules) (Rate should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - |
| 10 | Isoxsuprine Inj IP 5 mg/ml [333] | 2,659.8 | 2 ml Amp (10 Ampoules) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB-04.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.56 MB
BOQ_994569.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
4420.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].