Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,800
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Public Works Department
TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
9513351199
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SRIRANGAPATTANA - MM HILLS ROAD (SH-79) FROM CH. 128.50 TO 163.59KM (THALBETTA - MM HILLS - PALAR) IN HANUR TALUK FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40789
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40789
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Chamarajanagara
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
Mandating Satisfactory completion as prime contractor for at least one any work to an extent of 25percent of the cost of work Rs.7.92 Lakhs
Assessed available tender capacity (AxNx5.00-B)
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26
Achieved in at least One financial years a average financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs. 31.71 Lakhs
₹800
₹31,800
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
MAINTENANCE TO SRIRANGAPATTANA - MM HILLS ROAD (SH-79) FROM CH. 128.50 TO 163.59KM (THALBETTA - MM HILLS - PALAR) IN HANUR TALUK FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment.
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Painting Lines, Dashes, Arrows etc on Roads in Two Coats on New Work - Painting lines, dashes, arrows etc on roads in two coats on new work with ready mixed road marking paint confor...
Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Type - A, W : Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Providing and erecting a W metal beam crash barrier system comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm...
Providing and laying Pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media including boulder apron laid dry in front of toe of embankment complete as per drawing and ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Granular Sub-Base - Plant Mix Method - Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75MM thick by restoring the Granular Base Course using material confirming to WBM Gr- lI with Type B Screenings standards whereever necessary by manual means including trimmi...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-2 INDENT -40789 CAT2A.doc
Tender Document • 1.08 MB
CORRIGENDUM 40789.pdf
pdf • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].