Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 CrAccepted-AOC AT BAINGAL RATHIPUR PO TIRTOL DIST JAGATSINGHPUR PIN 7541137 | TIRTOL | JAGATSINGHPUR | ODISHA | 7541137 | ₹5.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agmt drawn |
| 2 | L2₹5.4 CrRejected-Finance AT CHANDRADEIPUR PO P S SALIPUR DISTRICT CUTTACK PIN 754202 | SALIPUR | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 754202 | ₹5.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
Tender Value
₹6.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
Improvement to Damodarpur Samitanga road in the dist Cuttack under MMSY-Improvement to Existing RD road for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_118037_3
Tender Online RWC-16-25
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
270 days
Cuttack
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.1 L
Yes
20 Jul 2026
15 Sept 2025
26 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025 - 25 Sept 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified materials with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres etc complete. | 11,784 | Sqm | 6.02 | ₹70,939.68 |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 of MORD specification for Rural roads & as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 180 | Cum | 858.58 | ₹1,54,544.4 |
| 3 | Clearing grass and removal of rubish up to distance of 30 mtr out side the periphery of the area by manual means as per technical specification clause 201of MORD and as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 23,388 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹1,97,394.72 |
| 4 | Construction of embankment with approved materials obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301of MORD specification for Rural roads and as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | With mechanical lead upto 1000m | 21,259.37 | Cum | 201 | ₹42,73,133.37 |
| 6 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 3,274.32 | Cum | 74.79 | ₹2,44,886.39 |
| 7 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 4,319.08 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹2,17,681.63 |
| 8 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation of turfs by mechanical means with all leads and lifts and placing the turfs in position and ramming with thappies including watering and cost of labour and all materials etc complete asper direction of Engineer-in charge. | 11,694 | Sqm | 28.93 | ₹3,38,307.42 |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close grade granular sub-base grading-III material as per table-100-1, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401 of MOSRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridges work (4th Revision) | 2,226.54 | Cum | 2,578.39 | ₹57,40,888.47 |
| 10 | Providing and laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregates to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base / base course on old prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achive the desire density as per Clause 406 of MoSRT&H specifications for road & bridges work as per the direction of the E.I.C. | 3,727.47 | Cum | 3,101.14 | ₹1,15,59,406.32 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.36 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.03 MB
BOQ_552717.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].