Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 496665 | RAIGARH | CHHATTISGARH | 496665 | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 0 0 SENDULEE BENDULI BEHIND VIJAY CEMENT STORE HARDWARER CENTER BARGO ROAD SENDULEE BENDULI GORAKHPUR UTTAR PRADESH 273016 | GORAKHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 273016 | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH L1 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES L2 | NATIONAL ELECTRICAL WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m (all kinds of soil) (2 x 10 nos. x 0.3 m x 0.3 m x 0.9 m) | 1.62 | cum | 246.5 ₹399.33 Lowest | 251.5 ₹407.43 | 258 ₹417.96 |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : !:2:4 (i cement: 2 coarse sand (zone III): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) (2 x 10 nos. x 0.3 m x 0.3 m x 0.9 m) | 1.62 | cum | 8,166.5 ₹13,229.73 Lowest | 8,315.5 ₹13,471.11 | 8,538 ₹13,831.56 |
| 1.03 | Applying primimg coat with ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works | 381 | sqm | 43.8 ₹16,687.8 Lowest | 44.8 ₹17,068.8 | 45.89 ₹17,484.09 |
| 1.04 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : two or more coats on new work | 381 | sqm | 123.5 ₹47,053.5 Lowest | 125.8 ₹47,929.8 | 130 ₹49,530 |
| 1.05 | Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture | 18,000 | per letter per cmm height | 4.23 ₹76,140 Lowest | 4.32 ₹77,760 | 4.43 ₹79,740 |
| 1.06 | Fabrication of 20 mm U Bolt and providing Nut and Washer for tightening with Sling Rope, for its use in heavy duty Blasting Mat | 175 | no. | 337 ₹58,975 Lowest | 343.16 ₹60,053 | 352.35 ₹61,661.25 |
| 1.07 | Fabrication of 25 mm U Bolt and providing Nut & Washer for tightening with Sling Rope, for use in heavy duty Blasting Mat. | 62 | no. | 380 ₹23,560 Lowest | 387 ₹23,994 | 397 ₹24,614 |
| 1.08 | Fabrication of Sling Rope as per sample, for its use in heavy duty blasting mat. | 17 | no. | 2,235 ₹37,995 Lowest | 2,281.44 ₹38,784.48 | 2,342.55 ₹39,823.35 |
| 1.09 | Fabrication of heavy duty steel washer (special type), 50 mm dia, as per sample | 338 | no. | 62.6 ₹21,158.8 Lowest | 63.85 ₹21,581.3 | 66 ₹22,308 |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 9:00 amClosed
PE EnM Karo OCP
OFFICE OF PE EnM Karo OCP
Refabrication of U Bolt, Nut and Washer and Sling rope for use in heavy duty Blasting Mat, also Reconditioning of M.S. Boards by Surface Preparation and Inscription to be used in blasting works, in Mine w.r.t. Karo OCP, under BnK Area.
2026_CCL_363038_1
P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 20
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
5 days
KARO OCP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
18 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m (all kinds of soil) (2 x 10 nos. x 0.3 m x 0.3 m x 0.9 m) | 1.62 | cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : !:2:4 (i cement: 2 coarse sand (zone III): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) (2 x 10 nos. x 0.3 m x 0.3 m x 0.9 m) | 1.62 | cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Applying primimg coat with ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works | 381 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : two or more coats on new work | 381 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.05 | Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture | 18,000 | per letter per cmm height | - | - |
| 1.06 | Fabrication of 20 mm U Bolt and providing Nut and Washer for tightening with Sling Rope, for its use in heavy duty Blasting Mat | 175 | no. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Fabrication of 25 mm U Bolt and providing Nut & Washer for tightening with Sling Rope, for use in heavy duty Blasting Mat. | 62 | no. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Fabrication of Sling Rope as per sample, for its use in heavy duty blasting mat. | 17 | no. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Fabrication of heavy duty steel washer (special type), 50 mm dia, as per sample | 338 | no. | - | - |
| 2Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_375952.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].