Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Rate Quoated |
| 2 | L2₹19.0 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 22 A SWASTISHRIRAJYABHISHEK SHAKE 350 RAMKRUSHNA GODAVARI HOUSING CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY RAMGOPALNAGAR PADEGAON TAL DIST CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | AURANGABAD | MAHARASHTRA | 423701 | ₹19.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC High Rate Quoated |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical All Document Not Given As Per Tender Document |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical WAZIRABAD GANDHI PUTLA NANDED 431602 | NANDED | NANDED | MAHARASHTRA | 431602 | - | - | Rejected-Technical All Document Not Given As Per Tender Document |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical All Document Not Given As Per Tender Document |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S. GANRAJ CONSTRUCTION L2 | BHUSHAN VILASRAO UBALE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Shed | |||||
| 2.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means Item No. 21.01 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 20.25 | Cum. | 700 ₹14,175 | 600 ₹12,150 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 74.21 | Cum. | 1,400 ₹1,03,899.6 | 1,300 ₹96,478.2 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 2.02 | Cum. | 7,000 ₹14,175 | 6,500 ₹13,162.5 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. Item No. 21.22 , Page No 155, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 97.65 | Sqm. | 300 ₹29,295 | 250 ₹24,412.5 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.11 , Page No 178, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 11.04 | Cum. | 8,000 ₹88,304 Lowest | 8,000 ₹88,304 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 4.17 | Cum. | 8,500 ₹35,487.5 Lowest | 8,500 ₹35,487.5 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. Item No. 26.33 , Page No 188, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1.45 | MT. | 99,000 ₹1,43,946 Lowest | 99,000 ₹1,43,946 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete Item No. 27.05 , Page No 197, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 16.27 | Cum. | 7,500 ₹1,22,062.5 Lowest | 7,500 ₹1,22,062.5 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete.Item No. 32.04 , Page No 209, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 44.04 | Sqm. | 300 ₹13,212 Lowest | 300 ₹13,212 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹19.0 L
Closing Date
28 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Akshargandh Mahila Farmer Producer Co Ltd
Akshargandh Mahila Farmer Producer Co Ltd Vadepuri Tq Loha Dist Nanded
Construction Of Cleaning Grading and Dal Mill 107 Sq M
2026_DOAWB_1295886_1
SMART/DIU NANDED/AKSHARGANDHMSRLM/WORKS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Gut No.335 Vadepuri Tq Loha Dist Nanded
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
Project Director ATMA SMART PROJECT office Nanded
2 Jul 2026
18 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shed | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means Item No. 21.01 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | - | - |
| 3 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 0.6 | Cum. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. Item No. 21.22 , Page No 155, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Sqm. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.11 , Page No 178, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. Item No. 26.33 , Page No 188, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | MT. | - | - |
| 9 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete Item No. 27.05 , Page No 197, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | - | - |
| 10 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete.Item No. 32.04 , Page No 209, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Sqm. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
tenderdocsss.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.49 MB
BOQ_2226496.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
coorrriign.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].