Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -7.20% | ₹23.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹24.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.00% | ₹24.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹22,500
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
excutiv ingineer
nagar palik nigam ujjain
Providing Various Types of Goods at Kapila Goshala
2026_UAD_519671_1
Workshop/E-tender/2026/59
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
nagar palik nigam ujjain
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,500
5 Aug 2026
6 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structural steel work in single section fixed with or without connecting
plate including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a
priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 3,000 | KG | 63 | ₹1,89,000 |
| 2 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up
sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing
in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all
complete: | 3,000 | KG | 69 | ₹2,07,000 |
| 3 | Using M.S. angels 40x40x6 mm for diagonal braces. | 30 | M2 | 2,691 | ₹80,730 |
| 4 | In stringers, treads, landings etc. of stair cases including use of chequered plate wherever required, all complete. | 1,000 | KG | 84 | ₹84,000 |
| 5 | In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates
and similar works. | 2,000 | KG | 92 | ₹1,84,000 |
| 6 | Hot finished welded type tubes. | 4,000 | KG | 99 | ₹3,96,000 |
| 7 | Hot finished seamless type tubes. | 4,000 | KG | 110 | ₹4,40,000 |
| 8 | Electric resistance or induction butt welded tubes. | 3,983 | KG | 93 | ₹3,70,419 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete. | 40 | KG | 74 | ₹2,960 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing M.S. rivets of sizes in position. | 40 | KG | 113 | ₹4,520 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
tenderdocumentkapilagoshala.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.62 MB
BOQ_626012.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].