Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Dy Project Director
Executing Agency, National War Memorial India Gate
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRIC INSTALLATION LT PANELS FOUNTAIN PANELS AND ALLIED WORKS AT NATIONAL WAR MEMORIAL
2026_MES_786658_1
IDS/42650/NWMM/Electric Inst/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Wise
330 days
Executing Agency, National War Memoria, India Gate
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Executing Agency NWMM
₹70,000
Executing Agency, National War Memorial India Gate
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exc. 1.5 m wide and not exc 1.5 mtr deep in soft loose soil for laying / taking up/ taking down of cables and getting out and levelling of bottom suface to required level all as specified and directed by Engineer- in- Charge. | 111 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹138.75 |
| 2 | Returning filling including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming soil in layers not exceeding 25 cm thick all as specified and directed. | 65.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated soil from site to a distance n. exc 50 mtrs away and depositing where directed at a level n. exc. 1.5 mtr above the starting point all as specified and directed by Dy Project Director. | 45.5 | Cum | 100 | ₹4,550 |
| 4 | Material and labour for river washed and screened, dry sand for filling in trenches below and around underground cables for cushioning of cables etc, complete all as specified. | 28 | Cum | 53 | ₹1,484 |
| 5 | S&F sub class B bricks having minimum compressive strength 75 Kg/ Sqcm laid in trenches for cable protection etc complete all as directed by Dy Project Director. | 3.07 | Per 1000 | 10 | ₹30.7 |
| 6 | M & L for servicing of DG set 250 KVA capacity of by taking out unserviceable spares,cleaning by brushing to remove dust including cleaning of filter,checking of all nuts, bolts tightening wherever necessary,check up engine oil level, coolant level and labour for top up if necessary, adjustment belt tension,tuning of engine, adjustment of speed, alternator voltage, frequency etc, greasing, oiling and checking for smooth functioning of DG Set complete all as specified and directed. Make- Cumins Jackson
Note :- 1. Any spares,Engine oil,coolant,unserviceable spares required to be replaced shall be measured and paid for separately under respective items.
2. Minor spares like nuts,bolts etc costing each shall be deemed included in the rate quoted above | 2 | Each Job | 1.25 | ₹2.5 |
| 7 | M&L for re-painting of DG set outer body/canopy, exhaust silencer, Fuel tanks and base of DG set with 2 coats of super enamel paint over a coat of red-oxide with spary gun as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing in repair lube oil filter element (3401544) for DG set 250KVA. | 2 | Each | 100 | ₹200 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing in repair oil filter element (A041R279) for DG set 250KVA. | 2 | Each | 53 | ₹106 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing in repair Air filter element (A041R273) for DG set 250KVA. | 2 | Each | 10 | ₹20 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
BOQ_881559.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].