Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P26
2 conditions
This item is reserved to procure from the MSE unit firm only, tenderers should upload copy ot valid MSE registration certificate for the Tendered item failing which their offer will be summarily rejected
Tenderer must submit 4 pieces duly tagged, stampped and signed samples along with offer failing which their offer will be summarily rejected. The sample must be received the office of PCMM office,North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur before 30 minute of the scheduled closing time and date. Sample submitted by tenderer in anyother tender/purchase order shall not beconsidered against this tender. The samples are to illustrate indeterminable Parameters and the supply shall be in conformitywith The sample in such respect only, where as for the remaining characteristics the supplies must be in conformity with the tender specification
22 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
(1)The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] (2)The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition.
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benifits may not be extended.
Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties :- I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that none of our sister concern or affiliates (such as having common partner / director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control etc.) have participated in this tender which can give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such sister concern or affiliates including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti competitive practices [Para 2502(c)] and obligation to proactive disclosures [Para 2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railway's responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected, at any stage.(Note: - May confirm as Yes , to certify all the above certification . ) (2) In case your confirmation in commercial compliance above regarding Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties is "No" , then provide/upload the names and addresses of your sister concerns or affiliates .
The tenderes shall submit a copy of certificate stating that all their statements/documents submitted along with bid are ture and factual Standard format of certificate to be submitted by the bidder is enclosed as Annexure-5.16 of bid document.Non-submission of above certificate by the bidder shall result in summary rejection of his/their bid. It shall be mandatorily incumbent upon the tenderer to identify,state and submit the supporting documents duly self- attested/digitally signed by which they/he is qualifying the Qualifying Criteria mentioned in the Tender Document.It will not be obligatory on the part of Tender Committee/Accepting Authority to scrutinize beyond the submitted document of tederer as far as his qualification for the tender is concerned The bidder shall be mandated to submit Annexure-5.16.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
3 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 745 Numbers total
Brush banister(Hand Sweeping) single,over all size 380 + - 10 mm x 220 + - 5 mm to IS: 2622/1986 with Amndt.No.3,type-1 as per approved sample with proper marking during bulk supply.
26260029B
26260029B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
1 item · 745 Numbers total
Brush banister(Hand Sweeping) single,over all size 380 + - 10 mm x 220 + - 5 mm to IS: 2622/1986 with Amndt.No.3,type-1 as per approved sample with proper marking during bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 257.00 Numbers |
| General Stores Depot Gorakhpur, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 111.00 Numbers |
| General Stores Depot Izzatnaga, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 377.00 Numbers |
| Total | 745 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5629627.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5629558.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].