Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹5.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Ist lowest selected through transparent lottery system |
| 2 | L1₹5.6 CrRejected-AOC | ₹5.6 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC First lowest |
| 3 | L2₹6.0 CrRejected-AOC | ₹6.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Second Lowest |
| 4 | L2₹6.0 CrRejected-AOC | ₹6.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Second Lowest |
| 5 | L2₹6.0 CrRejected-AOC | ₹6.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Second Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.6 L
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer
CCE R and B Circle Rayagada PIN 765001
Building works
2025_EICCL_119378_1
CCE R and B RGDA- 05/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
360 days
Paralakhemundi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.6 L
Yes
14 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025 - 22 Oct 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing jungle cutting uprooting bushes below 1.00 m grid with cost of all labour and T&P for the works etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 2,666.03 | One Sqm | 2.8 | ₹7,464.88 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in All kinds of Soil with all leads & lifts including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated earth at places away from work site with dressing and levelling the bed and depositing the excavated earth at places away from work site and stacking of useful materials near by the work site with all leads and lifts including cost of all labour and T&P for the works etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 2,319.96 | One Cum | 304.92 | ₹7,07,402.2 |
| 3 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth, with excavated earth including laying the earth in layers not exceeding 23.5 cm thick ramming & watering with all leads & lifts including cost of all labour,T&P completed as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 927.98 | One Cum | 203.28 | ₹1,88,639.77 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in foundation trenches and plinth, ditches with sand well watered and rammed in layers not exceeding 23 cm. In depth with all lead and lift including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, sundries, T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement will be taken on finished compacted section only).
Ground Floor | 429.14 | One Cum | 1,039.45 | ₹4,46,069.57 |
| 5 | Supplying, diluting and preparing chemical emulsion like imidacloprid 30.5% SC or other chemicals approved by central insecticides board of as directed by the manufactured and spraying the mixture uniformly by sprayers as pre- constructional Anti-termite treatment confirming to IS 6313 (part-ll) and creating a chemical barrier under and around the column pits, wall trenches basement excavation joints, surrounding the pipes and conduits etc. at the rate of 7.5 liters per sqm on vertical surface and 5.0 liters per sqm on horizontal surfaces, 50% of the emulsion to be filled in the holes made in trenches at 150mm center ( or as directed by the manufactured ) including the cost of all materials cost of all labour, conveyance loading unloading , T&P. etc. all complete as per the direction of engineer-in-charge.
Ground Floor | 573.74 | One Sqm | 104.54 | ₹59,978.78 |
| 6 | Cement concrete of prop.(1:3:6) in foundation up to lowest bed level using hard black granite crusher broken metal of size 40 mm size down graded of approved quality from approved quarry as per approved design including hoisting,lowering,laying compacting concrete in layers not exceeding 6” thick, watering, curing for three weeks shuttering the exposed surfaces, finished smooth, providing grooves of beads where necessary including cost, conveyance, royalty, & taxes of all materials, with labour, T&P required for the work etc., complete in all respects including dewatering if required as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 96.11 | One Cum | 5,932.45 | ₹5,70,167.77 |
| 7 | Cement concrete of prop.(1:3:6) in foundation up to lowest bed level using hard black granite crusher broken metal of size 12 mm size down graded of approved quality from approved quarry as per approved design including hoisting,lowering,laying compacting concrete in layers not exceeding 6” thick, watering, curing for three weeks shuttering the exposed surfaces, finished smooth, providing grooves of beads where necessary including cost, conveyance, royalty, & taxes of all materials, with labour, T&P required for the work etc., complete in all respects including dewatering if required as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 53.07 | One Cum | 6,823.51 | ₹3,62,123.68 |
| 8 | Fly ash Brick masonry using bricks of size 23 cm. x 11 cm. x 8 cm. having crushing strength not less than 75 kg. Per. Sqr. Cm. in cement mortar of mix (1:6) with ordinary Portland slag cement(PSC) and screened & washed sand for mortar after immersing the bricks for 6 (Six) hours in water before use in Foundation & Plinth including splays cutting, circular moulding, corbelling, chamfering and similar such type of works, watering and curing etc. including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, scaffolding, sundries, T&P required for the works etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 191.43 | One Cum | 5,706.36 | ₹10,92,368.49 |
| 9 | Fly ash Brick masonry using bricks of size 23 cm. x 11 cm. x 8 cm. having crushing strength not less than 75 kg. Per. Sqr. Cm. in cement mortar of mix( 1:6) with ordinary Portland slag cement(PSC) and screened & washed sand for mortar after immersing the bricks for 6 (Six) hours in water before use in Super stracture including splays cutting, circular moulding, corbelling, chamfering and similar such type of works, watering and curing etc. including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, scaffolding, sundries, T&P required for the works etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Ground Floor | 41.08 | One Cum | 5,744.69 | ₹2,35,991.87 |
| 10 | First Floor | 156.46 | One Cum | 6,123.08 | ₹9,58,017.1 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
DTCN_24Nos_Ftype_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
BOQ_555558.xls
BOQ • 2.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].