Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L Quoted ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHARSAN ENTERPRISES L1 | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Unit Auxiliary Transformer 1A, 1B, UST-1,SST-1 and Bus duct: Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint for Unit Auxiliary Transformer 1A, 1B, UST-1,SST-1 and Bus duct in Unit-I . (Cost Data Volume-II EM-2066). | 1,674 | M² | 2,24,316 ₹2,64,692.88 Lowest | 2,39,382 ₹2,82,470.76 |
| 2.00 | SUPPORT COLUMNS: Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of Aluminium paint for support columns of bus duct, LAS and support insulators at 4.5mtr floor and at Transformer yard . | 414 | M² | 55,476 ₹65,461.68 Lowest | 59,202 ₹69,858.36 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Charges for Scraping Cleaning and painting of two coats enamel paint in the Unit Auxiliary Transformer 1A 1B UST 1 SST 1 and Bus duct support columns of bus duct LAS and support insulators at 4 5mtr floor and at Transformer yard
2026_EB_648296_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.210/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unit Auxiliary Transformer 1A, 1B, UST-1,SST-1 and Bus duct: Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint for Unit Auxiliary Transformer 1A, 1B, UST-1,SST-1 and Bus duct in Unit-I . (Cost Data Volume-II EM-2066). | 1,674 | M² | 55 | ₹92,070 |
| 2 | SUPPORT COLUMNS: Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of Aluminium paint for support columns of bus duct, LAS and support insulators at 4.5mtr floor and at Transformer yard . | 414 | M² | 65 | ₹26,910 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_777238.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].